Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Toby Kodat
Bradenton, Florida
 
Freshman, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-10 #180 on This Week's TennisRPI
THUN CZECH JR OPEN
September 5-10, 2017
CZE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Siniakov
  6-0;6-1
32  
R. Grinvalds
5-7;6-1;6-0
ITF VÉSKA 2017
July 17-23, 2017
CZE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Sklenka
  6-1;4-1;Retired
32  
P. Shumeiko
6-1;6-3
MORAVIA STEEL SPARTA CUP
July 12-16, 2017
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Pleva
  6-3;2-6;6-1
16  
M. Popovic
6-3;6-4
EX PILSEN BABOLAT CUP
July 5-9, 2017
CZE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Sisam
  6-2;6-2
16  
G. Zeppieri
6-4;6-1
PLANTATION ITF
May 15-21, 2017
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Quang Pham   6-4;6-2
32   Thomas Guy (81) 7-6(5);6-3
ITF TRINIDAD TRINITY CUP
April 17-22, 2017
TTO
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Mayers
  6-1;6-0
Q Jean- Philippe Murray (291)   6-1;6-2
32 Samuel West   6-0;6-0
16   Ignacio Garcia 7-5;6-1
BARBADOS JR. INTERNATIONAL
April 10-15, 2017
BAR
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Bousquet
  6-1;6-0
16
R. Sahni
  6-1;6-2
Q Jeron Smith   6-0;6-1
32
R. Mayers
  6-2;6-0
16   Kirac Bekisoglu (21) 6-0;6-3
COPA SULTANA-MAYAGUEZ ITF
March 20-26, 2017
PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Giovanni Bellio 6-4;5-7;6-4
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacob Lowen (17)   6-0;6-0
64 Dillon Blake (7)   6-0;6-4
32   Ryotaro Koshiba Wo (ill)*
4   Hunter Heck (18) Wo (ill)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maks Silagy (460)   6-0;6-0
32 Aidan Mayo (4)   7-5;6-2
16
S. De La Fuente
  7-6(5);2-6;6-4
Q
N. Ionel
  7-6(1);4-6;7-6(1)
S  
B. Yunchaokete
6-4;1-6;6-2
UNITIED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L7
October 29-31, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yaroslav Yanin   6-0;6-0
16 Danil Sirotin (292)   6-1;6-2
Q Esteban Penagos (18)   6-2;6-1
S
J. Deroy
  6-4;6-0
F Mark Wallner (114)   7-5;6-1
NGTA L6
October 1-3, 2016
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jakob Pilones (535)   6-0;6-4
16
J. Bain
  6-2;6-4
Q David Ojeda (335)   6-0;6-2
S Connor Krug (16)   6-3;6-2
F  
G. Castenada
3-6;6-3;10-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant
9/19 William Woodall chooses Virginia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:02:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections