Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 39-8 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
J4 DAYTONA BEACH ITF
November 2, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Daytona Beach, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayden Templeman (25)   6-1;6-1
16 Nedim Suko (44)   6-2;6-2
Q Sam Scherer (30)   6-0;4-6;7-5
S  
A. Vallejo
3-6;6-2;6-1
J4 ORLANDO ITF
October 26, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Orlando, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Kim (43) 5-7;7-5;7-6(8)
J4 ATLANTA ITF
October 19, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Alpharretta, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Braswell (27)   6-2;7-5
16 Timmy Phung (48)   6-3;5-7;6-2
Q Jelani Sarr (23)   6-1;6-4
S   Giulio Perego (10) 3-6;6-2;6-2
$25,000 WILLIAM H METZGER PA CLAY COURT
August 5-9, 2020
Harrisburg, PA
Men's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chase Robinson (76)   6-3;6-0
64 Will Mayew (37)   6-1;6-4
32  
C. Sinclair
4-6;6-4;[10-8]
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' Qualifying
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roman Carlos (1517)   6-0;6-1
16
A. Cohen
  6-3;6-0
64 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   4-6;6-2;6-4
32
J. Zabala Vargas
  6-2;6-2
16
D. Spiridon
  6-0;6-2
Q Victor Lilov (9)   6-4;6-2
J3 SAN JOSE
March 2-7, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Pocasangre
  6-1;6-0
16
E. Sanchez Elizondo
  6-0;6-1
Q Victor Lilov (9)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S   Samir Banerjee (3) 6-1;6-0
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joaquin Guilleme   6-1;6-0
64 Meecah Bigun (14)   6-2;6-2
32 Nicholas Mangiapane (26)   6-1;6-1
16
J. Prado
  6-3;6-2
Q
Y. Maeda
  6-0;6-3
S
M. Coman
  6-2;6-4
F
R. Naif
  6-4;6-3
J5 BASSETERRE
November 25-30, 2019
Basseterre, SKN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlton Dottin   6-0;6-1
Q
M. Tremblay
  6-2;6-0
S Nishanth Basavareddy (94)   Walkover*
F Kai Wen (WC) Jiang   6-0;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Gaudio (252)   6-1;6-1
32 Evan Wen (17)   6-2;6-0
16 Jakub Svoboda   6-2;6-2
Q   JJ Tracy (13) 4-6;7-6(6);1-0(5)
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (144)   6-0;6-0
32 Niles Rachal (42)   6-2;6-1
16 Adam Lynch (171)   6-1;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Whitaker (74)   6-4;6-1
32 Thomas Kennedy (69)   6-2;6-3
16 Maxwell Smith (31)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q Braden Shick (9)   6-3;1-6;6-2
S JJ Tracy (13)   6-4;6-3
F   Welsh Hotard (5) 7-5;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sahil Savasere (126)   6-0;6-0
16   Ozan Colak (10) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Tecnifibre TFight 315 RS Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 24, 2020 at 2:06:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections