Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nate Bonetto
Bend, Oregon
 
Northwest High Performance
Rising Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 58-7 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Boyeni Keenan (28)   6-2;6-4
64 Andrew Pereverzev (75)   6-3;6-3
32 Jameson Corsillo (35)   6-3;7-5
16   Benjamin Shelton (6) 6-2;3-6;6-2
5   Evan Wen (10) 7-5;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Conrad Brown (61)   6-4;6-2
128 Robbie Young (136)   6-2;6-2
64   Benjamin Shelton (6) 6-1;4-6;7-5
3 Tristan Sarap (28)   6-4;6-1
4Q Charlie Suh (88)   6-0;6-2
4   Ryan Morgan (55) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tristan Sarap (28)   6-3;7-5
RR   Alexander Chang (44) 2-6;6-2;7-5
RR Lucas Brown (5)   7-6(2);6-3
RR Alex Aguiar (285)   6-0;6-3
RR Samir Banerjee (4)   4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Hutley (815)   6-0;6-1
32 Steven Lin (1026)   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Huppin (141) Wo (inj)*
YAKIMA JR. SPRING CUP
May 3-5, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Wurzer (1056)   6-0;6-1
Q Danny Denike (599)   6-1;6-4
S   Daniil Kakhniuk (186) 2-6Ret (inj)
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Suver (325)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacob Huppin (141)   6-7(4);6-3;10-5
S Ethan Smith   6-1;6-2
F Judson Blair (117)   6-1;3-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Bollinger (102)   6-1;6-0
16 Gianluca Brunkow (47)   6-4;6-4
Q Anesh Jayasundera (156)   7-5;6-3
S Colton Smith (16)   6-1;7-5
F   Ryan Torres (58) 7-6(2);3-6;1-0(4)
CGM ADVANCED
March 8-10, 2019
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Hutley (815)   6-1;6-1
Q Francis Viloria (453)   6-0;6-1
S Jack Ninteman (185)   6-2;6-4
F Nedim Suko (30)   6-3;6-4
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Thomas (466)   6-3;6-1
16 Johnny Schuller (528)   6-1;6-1
Q Shrey Arora (355)   6-1;6-1
S Jacob Sleight (158)   5-7;6-1;10-5
F Brett Pearson (148)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cole (526)   6-2;6-4
16 Landon Ardila (9)   6-0;6-3
Q Eli Brewer (84)   6-3;6-0
S Ryan Torres (58)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
F   Thomas Paulsell (12) 6-3;6-3
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haoyue Chen (665)   6-2;6-0
16 Gus Krauel (393)   6-1;6-0
Q Colton Smith (16)   6-1;6-3
S Jacob Sleight (158)   6-2;6-0
F Nedim Suko (30)   4-6;6-0;1-0
EASTSIDE TC DEC. ADVANCED BOYS CHMPS.
December 13-16, 2018
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samaksh Bharadwaj   6-0;6-0
Q Brady Thomas (466)   6-2;6-2
S Jack Mattox (340)   6-2;6-0
F Josh Chou (356)   6-0;6-0
PORTLAND TC ADVANCED FALL CLASSIC
November 16-18, 2018
Portland Tennis Center, Portland, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Wurzer (1064)   6-0;6-4
Q Alec Beecham (720)   6-0;6-1
S Bojan Soskic (566)   6-2;6-1
F Graham Clark (452)   6-1;6-1
SUNSET ATHLETIC CLUB BOYS
October 12-14, 2018
Sunset Athletic Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Khoo (603)   6-3;6-1
16 Charlie Suh (88)   6-0;6-1
Q Gabe Horwitz (504)   6-1;7-6
S Shrey Arora (355)   4-6;6-2;10-1
F Maxim Groysman (80)   6-4;7-5
MPRC ADVANCED
September 21-23, 2018
Mountain Park Racquet Club, Lake Oswego, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Parker Reno-Zinn (746)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacob Gianan (676)   6-0;6-0
S Connor Whittington (411)   6-2;6-3
F Gabe Horwitz (504)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Donald Young
 
Dunlop Srixon CX 200 Racquet
Sale: $74.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene Touch Radical MP Ltd. Racquets
Sale: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene 360 Instinct MP Racquets
Sale: $89.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 2:03:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections