Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Jackson
La Grange Park, Illinois
 
Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 77-16 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cami Brown (73)   6-1;0-6;6-2
64   Stephanie Nguyen (72) 6-1;4-6;6-2
3 Amy Huang (40)   6-2;6-4
4Q   Addison Guevara (27) 3-6;6-3;10-5
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Amber O'Dell (15) 7-5;6-4
RR Tatum Rice (24)   6-1;2-6;6-2
RR Samantha Mannix (72)   6-3;6-2
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shale Bouchard (203)   6-1;6-4
64 Ellie Kuckelman (75)   6-7(7);6-2;6-2
32 Chelsea Williams (59)   6-1;6-3
16 Charlotte Owensby (6)   7-5;6-2
Q   Ruth Marsh (19) 7-5;6-0
CQ   Brooke Theis (37) Wo (inj)*
FLORIDA OPEN USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 8-11, 2017
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danna Taylor (159)   6-3;6-2
16 Ali Despain (48)   Wo (inj)*
Q Isabella Lambert (120)   6-2;6-3
S   Melissa Sakar (22) 6-0;6-1
PL Viva Laas (101)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellie Coleman (15)   3-6;6-2;6-4
64 Melissa Strome (228)   6-0;6-0
32 Halli Trinkle (85)   6-0;6-3
16 Agata Mikos (78)   6-3;6-3
Q Nicole Roc (74)   6-1;6-4
S Maeve Koscielski (35)   6-0;6-1
F Karina Miller (26)   6-0;0-6;6-2
MIDWEST L2 MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 16-18, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madeleine Lynch (134)   6-0;6-0
RR Claire Czerwonka (112)   6-1;6-2
RR Kelli Niehaus (83)   6-3;6-4
RR Madelyn Yergler (126)   6-1;6-2
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 9-13, 2017
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joie Reisch (462)   6-0;6-1
16 Marie Kapelevich (319)   6-0;6-1
Q Kolie Allen (23)   2-6;7-6;6-4
S Nicole Roc (74)   6-4;6-1
F Lahari Yelamanchili (57)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenna Sloan (77)   6-1;6-1
32   Elle Christensen (29) 7-5;0-6;6-4
2 Lahari Yelamanchili (57)   7-5;6-4
3Q Casey Accola (112)   6-2;6-3
3 Maja Pietrowicz (70)   6-2;6-3
CQ Ali Despain (48)   6-2;6-3
CS Sydney Jones (52)   6-2;6-2
CF   Jenna Sloan (77) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Smith (51)   6-3;6-3
16 Alisa Sabotic (237)   6-0;3-6;1-0(4)
Q Madison Ballow (125)   6-4;6-1
S   Clarissa Hand (30) 7-6(9);6-2
PL Sophia Reddy (63)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TEAM
April 22-24, 2017
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lahari Yelamanchili (57)   4-0;0-4;4-2
RR Madeleine Lynch (134)   4-1;4-1
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (175)   4-2;4-2
RR Carly Cohen (106)   4-0;4-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shreya Ravilla (105)   6-0;6-2
32 Maya Pitts (65)   6-0;6-2
16 Misa Malkin (22)   2-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Connie Ma (2) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Carson Tanguilig (46) 7-5;1-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chrissy Fuller (244)   6-1;6-1
32 Carley Sickinger (205)   6-1;6-1
16 Angelica Ross (177)   6-4;6-2
Q Emily Casati (105)   6-1;6-3
S   Anastasia Goncharova (37) 6-3;6-3
PL Kolie Allen (23)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Gotkiewicz (175)   6-1;7-5
16 Meghan Coleman (77)   6-4;6-1
Q Caitlyn Ferrante (135)   6-0;6-1
S Zoey Weil (118)   6-4;3-6;6-4
F   Karina Miller (26) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Czerwonka (112)   6-0;6-3
32 Maja Pietrowicz (70)   6-4;6-3
16   Maeve Koscielski (35) 1-6;6-4;6-3
3 Jelena Vujanic (56)   Wd (ill)*
QQ   Michelle Bacalla (77) 4-6;6-1;1-0;7-6(3))
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamila Czosnyka (364)   6-1;6-1
16 Andjelija Bozovic (72)   7-5;6-0
Q   Agata Mikos (78) 6-3;1-6;12-10
CQ Eliza Kirov (240)   6-0;6-1
CS Jacquelyne Qi (126)   6-2;6-0
CF Sydni Ratliff (25)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Logan White (349)   6-2;6-0
32 Sydney Pratt (153)   6-2;6-0
16 Blessing Nwaozuzu (82)   6-1;6-1
Q Jessica Braun (128)   6-1;6-0
S Carolyn Ahn (109)   Wd (ill)*
F Soren Leichter (21)   6-4;6-7(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ami Grace Dougah (96)   6-1;6-2
32 Winslow Huth (72)   6-1;7-6(7)
16 Shelly Yaloz (48)   7-5;6-0
Q Elena Weaver (37)   6-3;7-6(0)
S   Carly Briggs (16) 6-2;6-2
PL Elise Mills (41)   6-4;3-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Barr (375)   6-3;6-0
32 Tyra Richardson (91)   6-2;6-2
16 Sydni Ratliff (25)   7-5;6-3
Q Jessica Brown (185)   6-0;6-2
S Blessing Nwaozuzu (82)   6-1;6-3
F   Ellie Coleman (15) 6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tiera Jarmond (79)   6-3;6-0
16 Samantha Svendsen (96)   6-3;6-3
Q Elisabeth Jones (29)   6-1;6-1
S Ava Catanzarite (35)   6-3;6-4
F Whitney King (41)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Simona Halep
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Hybrid RPM Blast 17+ VS 16 String
Buy Now: $33.95
Feedback
 
  Elina Svitolina
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 2:20:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections