Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sydni Ratliff
Gahanna, Ohio
 
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 34-8 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emma Charney (6)   6-2;6-3
RR Mirabelle Brettkelly (43)   6-2;6-0
RR Carson Tanguilig (19)   7-6(4);6-4
RR Jennifer Riester (14)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Neyestani (75)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Hilbig (87)   6-0;6-1
Q Enya Ratkic (88)   6-0;6-0
S   Jaedan Brown (8) 4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
PL   Ellie Pittman (31) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackeline Lopez (63)   6-2;6-3
32 Andie Weise (102)   6-3;6-3
16 Yashna Yellayi (44)   6-2;6-2
Q Emma Staker (25)   7-5;6-4
S Neha Velaga (19)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F Julia Fliegner (27)   7-5;4-6;7-5
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elisabeth Jones (17)   6-0;6-4
32 Karly Friedland (69)   6-2;6-3
16 Makayla Mills (79)   5-7;6-2;6-1
Q Allison Isaacs (52)   6-2;3-6;6-2
S   Elaine Chervinsky (9) Wo (ill)*
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elena Ecker   Walkover*
32 Mary Grace Armistead (60)   7-6(3);6-4
16 Violeta Martinez (15)   6-2;6-3
64 Nishitha Saravanan (102)   6-2;6-3
32  
M. Nirundorn
6-0;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Michelle Kleynerman (54)   4-6;6-4;6-1
128 Irene Huang (131)   6-3;6-0
64 Emma Charney (6)   6-4;6-7(4);6-3
32   Liv Hovde (1) 7-5;2-6;6-2
4 Bojana Pozder (16)   6-0;6-1
5Q   Nicole Kiefer (56) 6-4;7-6(6)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Scout Mathews (97)   6-4;6-2
128 Rachel Arbitman (24)   6-2;3-6;4-0Ret (inj)
64   Emma Charney (6) 6-2;6-2
3   Kayla Wilkins (43) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annalisa Smith (186)   6-1;6-2
32 Sylwia Mikos (55)   6-2;6-2
16 Hailey Stelse (99)   6-0;6-2
Q Avery Hilbig (87)   6-3;6-1
S   Lan Mi (17) 6-1;6-1
PL   Sonia Maheshwari (67) 6-1;6-2
OV JR. DISTRICT CHMP.
June 8-11, 2019
Bancroft Sports Ltd, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rhyan Cook (423)   6-2;6-4
Q Sidney Purks   6-0;6-0
S Jamie Kim (77)   6-1;6-2
F Abby Nugent (41)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 12, 2020 at 2:03:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections