Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Olivia Lincer
Windsor, Connecticut
 
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 43-12 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
J3 COPA CARIBE
May 10, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Fontenel
6-2;6-3
J3 COPA TRINITARIA
May 3, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Castano   6-4;6-2
16
A. Candiotto
  6-1;6-1
Q  
A. Xu
6-2 Ret.
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Sun (18) 5-7;7-5;7-6(4)
J2 II COPA LOS 3 OJOS
March 15, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Kupres
  6-2;6-4
16
A. Cruz
  6-2;7-5
Q
T. Di Girolami
  6-4;2-6;6-0
S  
M. Stakusic
6-3;6-4
J2 XXIX COPA MERENGUE
March 9, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Paukstyte
  6-4;6-4
16
T. Di Girolami
  7-5;5-7;6-4
Q
E. Elbaz
  6-1;6-0
S   Gracie Epps (3) 7-5;6-2
J4 COPA CROWNE PLAZA 1
February 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
La Libertad, ESA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Chiatti Reynoso
  6-0;6-1
16
N. Vela Zangroniz
  6-0;6-1
Q   Tianna Rangan (73) 7-6(5);0-6;6-3
J4 COPA UNIVERSIDAD GAULEO
February 15, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Guatemala City, GUA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Holweg Bustillos
  6-0;6-1
16 Rose Seccia (83)   6-1;6-0
Q
X. Zhou
  6-0;6-4
S Natalia Perez (17)   6-4;6-3
F
D. Dominguez Collado
  6-3;6-2
MANCHESTER, CT
February 6-8, 2021
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anne Moody (91)   6-1 6-3
16 Christasha McNeil (3)   6-4 6-3
Q Stephanie Yakoff (26)   3-6 6-2 6-4
S Elizabeth Eades (37)   6-3 6-3
F Meera Jesudason (18)   2-6 6-3 6-0
J5 ARROWHEAD TENNIS ITF
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Medford, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Sharabura (49)   6-1;7-5
16 Seren Agar (26)   6-3;7-5
Q Emma Charney (8)   6-0;6-3
S   Reese Brantmeier (2) 4-6;7-6(2);6-1
MAGIC LINCER ITF
January 11-15, 2021
Usta, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yichen Zhao (10)   6-1 6-1
16   Theadora Rabman (10) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
CASELY $10,000 CLAY COURT CHMPS.
December 10-13, 2020
Hollywood, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Vargas
  6-0;6-0
16 Isabella Brilliant (138)   6-0;6-3
Q   Kylie Collins (3) 7-6(1);6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Selah Stibbins (172)   6-3;6-2
16   Taylor Goetz (14) 4-6;7-5;6-0
J4 DAYTONA BEACH ITF
November 2, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Daytona Beach, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gracie Epps (3) 5-7;7-5;6-3
J4 ORLANDO ITF
October 26, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Orlando, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisabeth Jones (12)   7-5;6-4
16
E. Elbaz
  7-6;7-5
Q   Sarah Hamner (2) 6-2;6-4
L4, EAST HARTFORD SUPER SIX CHMP.
September 5-6, 2020
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kirstin Hailey (117)   6-1;6-1
Q Ava Esposito Cogan (86)   6-2;6-1
S Samantha Svendsen (87)   6-0;6-0
F Caroline Driscoll (66)   6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN CT L4 SUPER SIX CHMPS.
August 14-17, 2020
Branford High School, Branford, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madeleine Swire (247)   6-0;6-3
Q Julia DeLuca (231)   6-0;6-1
S Caroline Driscoll (66)   6-1;6-2
F Eleanor Schulson (83)   6-4;6-0
L4, MAC TENNIS
August 1-2, 2020
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eliza McPherron (149)   6-0;6-3
Q Ashleigh Parlman (259)   6-0;6-1
S Bayley Sheinin (61)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Samantha Svendsen (87)   6-1;6-3
L5 MAGIC LINCER TC OF MANCHESTER
July 20-23, 2020
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Chayse Mercer   6-0;6-0
F Lane Durkin (192)   6-1;6-1

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 23, 2021 at 2:06:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections