Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Victor Lilov
Raleigh, North Carolina
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 37-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chukwudumebi Smarty (219)   6-0;6-1
32 Dominik Jakovljevic (30)   6-2;7-5
16
J. Lapadat
  6-2;6-4
Q William Cooksey (6)   6-1;4-6;6-4
S   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-1;6-1
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Lapadat
6-2;6-3
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Legout
  7-5;7-6(5)
16  
N. Rodrigues
6-3;6-2
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Bossem
6-2;7-6(4)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dragos Andrei Juncu (134)   6-0;6-0
64 Noah Becker (58)   6-4;6-1
32 William Kesterson (58)   7-5;6-3
16 William Cooksey (6)   6-3;6-3
Q   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Evan Wen (9) 6-3;6-4
J4 NASSAU
July 1-6, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Armbrister
  5-7;6-1;6-4
16 Tariq Simons   6-2;6-1
Q
O. Poulsen
  6-2;6-2
S   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-2;1-6;6-1
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mate Imre (242)   7-6(4);6-2
16
X. Wijk
  6-3;6-4
Q Tom Leblanc Claverie (36)   6-4;6-2
S Jackson Ross (23)   7-6(7);6-3
F   Juncheng Shang (1) 4-6;7-5;6-3
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Milavsky (14) 6-4;7-6(7)
J4 BARBADOS
April 15-20, 2019
BAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. William
  6-0;6-1
16   Blu Baker 6-3;6-2
J4 TACARIGUA
April 8-13, 2019
TTO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Chin   6-3;6-2
16
O. Lacides
  6-4;6-0
Q Benjamin Kittay (8)   7-6(2);6-3
S
P. Colin
  7-5;6-1
F  
A. Jalil
6-2;7-6(1)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tristan Sarap (23)   7-6(11);6-2
32 Frank Thompson (27)   6-3;3-6;6-4
16 Jake Krug (26)   6-4;6-2
Q   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-1;3-6;7-5
CQ   Evan Wen (9) Wo (inj)*
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Heck
  6-4;6-3
16  
F. Hanni
6-3;3-6;6-1
J4 LA LIBERTAD
February 25 - March 2, 2019
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Juan Vega Lebrija   6-4;6-1
32   Tom Leblanc Claverie (36) 4-6;6-2;7-6(3)
18TH UAE - DUBAI CHMPS
January 14-19, 2019
UAE
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Naghnagh
  6-0;6-1
16
Y. Baccouche
  6-0;6-1
Q
M. Homberg
  6-0;6-1
32
R. Galfinger
  6-1;6-0
16  
D. Ibragimov
2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
11TH UAE - FUJAIRAH CHMPS
January 7-12, 2019
UAE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Jonker
  6-4;6-3
16  
A. Fery
6-2;6-3
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shrish Choudhary (126)   6-0;6-1
64 Joseph Phillips (3)   6-2;6-0
32 Alexander Visser (13)   6-3;7-6(5)
16 Nicholas Godsick (16)   6-4;6-2
Q
C. Koshis
  7-6(5);6-3
S Ozan Colak (11)   6-3;6-2
F  
C. Wong
7-6(3);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford
12/13 Megan Bauer chooses Christopher Newport
12/13 Mikeal Carpenter chooses Morgan State
12/13 Nathan Butterfield chooses Redlands
12/13 Rumaish Khastgir chooses NYU
12/12 Grace Fuss chooses Hamilton
12/12 Jared Phillips chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:03:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections