Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Susanna Maltby
Glen Ellyn, Illinois
 
Freshman, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 51-21 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Kate Sharabura (73) 6-4;6-7(1)
RR   Meera Jesudason (20) 6-3;3-6;6-2
RR Piper Charney (18)   6-3;6-4
RR   Sydney Sharma (76) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 15-17, 2020
Match Point Tennis and Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashton Bowers (76)   7-6(3);2-6;7-5
32 Chloe Siegfort (375)   6-3;6-1
16 Alexis Nyborg (121)   6-4;4-6;6-3
Q Danielle Schoenly (249)   6-0;6-0
S   Shannele Lopez (63) 7-5;6-2
PL   Oliwia Mikos (49) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anne Moody (44) 6-1;6-2
1 Selah Stibbins (144)   6-7(4);7-6(2);1-0(7)
2   Karin Young (84) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stacey Samonte (83)   7-5;7-6(3)
64 Sophie Hernandez (61)   6-1;6-0
32 Krisha Mahendran (8)   7-5;6-3
16 Emily Deming (5)   6-2;7-5
Q Karolina Jacobson (42)   3-6;6-3;7-6(5)
S Alexia Harmon (4)   6-3;6-2
F Ava Bruno (27)   6-3;6-3
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Saray Yli-Piipari (43)   6-3;6-3
64 Ava Esposito Cogan (146)   6-2;6-4
32  
K. Cross
6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Songles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Novikov (77)   6-0;6-1
32 Emma Roeck (88)   6-1;6-2
16 Elisabeth Dunac (55)   6-2;3-6;7-6
Q   Maya Joint (5) 6-4;5-7;6-1
Q Amber Yin (24)   7-6;6-0
S Reese Miller (46)   6-4;6-3
F Elisabeth Dunac (55)   6-4;7-5
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Brogan (247)   6-1;6-3
16 Isabel Pacheco (111)   6-2;6-0
Q   Alexandra Torre (37) 6-0;6-3
PL-F Santianna Chrysopoulo (194)   6-2;6-3
PL-S Daria Smetannikov (42)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Schoenly (249)   6-3;6-2
32 Ananya Annapantula (137)   6-1;7-6
16   Shyla Aggarwal (84) 6-1;4-6;6-4
3 Anna Wiskowski (10)   6-3;6-0
CQ Natalie Stasny (76)   7-6;6-3
CS Nicole Hu (114)   6-2;2-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Sears (117)   7-5;6-0
16 Adella Castaner (65)   6-0;6-7(2);10-6
Q   Sophia Zaslow (38) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Nishi Gandra (31)   6-7(5);7-5;10-4
PL-F   Sahana Raman (83) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mai Nguyen (122)   6-3;6-4
16 Alexa Griffith (165)   6-1;7-5
Q Mattie Grace Dermody (71)   6-2;6-3
S Natalie Block (19)   7-6;6-4
F   Piper Charney (18) 6-4;7-5
CARY TENNIS CHMPS.
September 7-9, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephanie Woodbury (307)   6-2;6-3
16   Peyton Capuano (32) 6-4;6-2
2   Leeza Kurtz (107) 6-1;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nola Melvin (131)   6-3;6-3
64 Anya Murthy (26)   6-3;6-1
32   Brooklyn Olson (3) 6-2;6-2
4   Brooke Schafer (64) 6-2;3-6;1-0(9)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Taylor Goetz (34)   6-2;6-2
64 Sanjana Kumar (216)   7-6(8);6-3
32 Emily Baek (17)   6-3;6-2
16 Anya Murthy (26)   7-6(9);5-7;6-3
Q   Dana Livson (18) 7-5;6-1
CQ   Natalia Perez (16) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #4
Girls' 14 Singles 7th/8th
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Harley Wolters (708)   6-4;6-1
RR Isabella Chhiv (38)   2-6;6-3;6-4
RR Joycie Lu (121)   7-5;6-1
RR Kavya Karra (75)   7-6(7)6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amina Abdullaeva (320)   6-1;6-1
16 Michelle Ryndin (126)   6-1;6-3
Q   Reese Miller (46) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Vibha Ramakrishnan (102)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Elena Daskalova (36)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 23, 2020 at 2:07:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections