Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abhishek Thorat
Wesley Chapel, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Tennis
Freshman, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 29-16 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
L2 DELRAY BEACH, FL: COLUMBUS DAY OPEN
October 9-11, 2021
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dylan Jaen (145) 6-4 6-7(6) [14-12]
1   Gregor Wiedeman (277) Walkover*
L3 OPEN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
September 11-13, 2021
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kelley (381)   6-3 6-3
16 Myles Peterson (217)   6-1 6-2
PL-S   Carson Cerejo (91) Walkover*
L1 USTA B16,18 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-15, 2021
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sean Ferguson (174)   6-3 6-3
128   Cody Benton (41) 6-3 6-4
2   Alexander Oxenuk (227) Walkover*
L1 USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS
July 11-18, 2021
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Gabriel Avram (57) 6-3;7-5
1   Ryan Good (224) Wo (inj)*
L2 ROME, GA
July 3-6, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Myan Ponugoti (311)   6-3 6-1
32 Augustin Miramontes (98)   6-4 6-2
16 Davis Taylor (37)   6-4 6-4
Q Jake Kennedy (49)   7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6]
S Jason Kim (134)   6-3 6-7(2) [11-9]
F   Jacob Smith (37) 6-3 7-6(1)
DAYTONA BEACH JUNIOR ITF WILCARD
June 26-29, 2021
Daytona Beach, FL
Boys Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zane Ensminger (59)   6-2;6-0
Q Emilio Van Cotthem (115)   6-1;6-2
S Edmund Bennett (184)   6-2;6-2
L2 ORLANDO, FL
May 22-25, 2021
Usta, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Healey (83)   6-1 2-6 [10-8]
32 William Dean (310)   6-0 6-2
16 Lucas Coriaty (24)   6-1 6-0
Q   Tanner Povey (14) 6-2 6-4
PL-S Matteo Antonescu (78)   6-0 6-4
PL Carter Pate (65)   6-2 6-4
L1 USTA BOYS' 16 SECTIONS INVIT. CHMP.
May 1-5, 2021
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cyrus Mahjoob (56) 6-2 6-0
1 Cyrus Ahmad (152)   3-6 6-4 [10-3]
2 Nikola Parichkov (236)   6-4 6-3
3Q   Ethan Flores (157) 6-2 6-3
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lochlan Seth (99)   6-3;6-3
32   Chase Fralick (13) 2-6;6-3;6-1
2 Cyrus Mahjoob (56)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Dylan Charlap (9) 6-2;6-4
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Semler (71)   7-5;6-4
32   Kase Schinnerer (6) 7-6(4);6-2
2 Nicolas Arts (104)   6-4;6-1
3Q Ari Cotoulas (31)   7-6(5);7-5
3   Caleb Saltz (121) 7-6(4);6-4
L5 OPEN USTA L5 AT MIDTOWN
February 20 - March 1, 2021
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Hewitt (212)   3-6;6-1;10-8
16   Sebastian Rondon (79) 6-7;6-3;10-2
SVB OPEN POWERED BY CELSIUS
February 11-15, 2021
Zephyrhills, FL
Men's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Brignacca
7-6(4);6-1
1 Stuart Saiki   Wo*
2 Ricardo Reyna   Wo*
LAKELAND WINTER SECTIONAL
January 16-19, 2021
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mikey Zoi (561) WO Walkover*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualification
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cyrus Mahjoob (56)   6-3;6-1
32   Jonathan Irwanto (26) 6-4;6-1
USTA L4 SPLITZ MADNESS: SWEET 16
November 21-23, 2020
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles B16 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Blokhin (37)   4-1;4-3(3)
RR Aldiyar Abzhan (290)   4-1;4-0
RR   Jacob Olar (7) 3-4(0);4-2;4-1
RR Yubel Ubri (29)   4-1;4-1
SADDLEBROOK NOVEMBER L6
November 7-9, 2020
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Nicholas Rizzo (25)   6-0;6-1
F   Samuel Frizelle (63) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Regan Fales chooses Northwood
10/22 Vennmukiil Mathivanan chooses Army
10/22 Alyssa Perdomo chooses Lafayette
10/22 Aiden Robinson chooses Oklahoma
10/21 Pierre Yves Bailly chooses Texas
10/21 Jayanth Devaiah chooses Notre Dame
10/20 Allison Isaacs chooses Old Dominion
10/20 Grace Starcher chooses Babson
10/20 Calissa Dellabarca chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/20 Nicolas Scheller chooses Belmont Abbey

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 2:07:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections