Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacqueline Soloveychik
Bellevue, Washington
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 37-12 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amani Shah (110)   6-3;6-2
16   Kaia Wolfe (33) 6-3;6-7(0);10-7
2 Amanda Perez (60)   6-4;6-4
CQ Neena Feldman (101)   6-2;6-1
CS   Lamija Avdic (19) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ SEASCAPE SC
September 21-23, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kylie Pace (178)   6-1;6-1
16 Gayathri Krishnan (64)   6-4;6-2
Q Rhea Rai (21)   7-5;6-2
S Arushi Malik (117)   6-3;6-4
F   Lucinda Gatsiounis (36) 7-5;6-3
TACOMA LAWN TC JR. TOURN.
August 30 - September 1, 2019
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rosemary Watanabe (444)   6-1;6-1
Q Olivia Sun (268)   6-3;6-0
S   Meagan Pearson (92) 6-4;2-6;1-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caitlyn Pinsker (404)   6-0;6-0
64 Isabella Marquart (19)   7-5;6-3
32   Brooke Schafer (85) 6-2;6-2
4 Akasha Urhobo (1)   5-7;6-3;1-0(7)
5Q   Sophie Llewellyn (17) 4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Gaeth (152)   6-1;6-1
16 Cassidy Binder (169)   7-5;6-1
Q   Yolanda Lin (46) 6-3;6-2
SEATTLE TENNIS CLUB ADVANCED
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kate Ivens   6-0;6-0
Q Sylvia Eklund (182)   6-2;6-2
S Amber Edmonds (98)   6-3;6-0
F Meagan Pearson (92)   3-6;6-0;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kennedy Buntrock (121)   7-5;4-6;1-0(8)
16 Sofia Daryaie (120)   7-6(6);6-3
Q   Anisha Apte (126) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Tyra Richardson (111)   6-3;6-0
PL-F Roxanne Okano (200)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Erica Jessel (15) 7-6(4);6-1
1 Mira Filiberti (109)   6-3;6-0
2 Meg McCarty (61)   6-2;6-0
3Q Alice Otis (52)   6-0;7-6(4)
3   Ava Krug (5) 2-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Peyton Capuano (32)   6-2;6-4
RR Zoe Adkins (139)   6-2;7-6(3)
RR Maeve Thornton (39)   4-6;6-3;6-4
L3-GALBRAITH TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Galbraith Tennis Center, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jin Yu (409)   6-1;6-1
16 Journey Lipscomb (618)   6-0;6-0
Q Farida Abdelmoneum (182)   6-4;6-2
S   Yolanda Lin (46) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace Keller (203)   6-0;6-3
64   Theadora Rabman (20) 5-7;6-3;6-3
1-N Piper Charney (26)   7-5;6-4
2-N Caroline Driscoll (81)   6-1;6-1
Q-N Stephanie Shogreen (18)   6-1;6-0
S-N Carla Pacot (35)   2-6;6-4;1-0(9)
F-N Tatum Evans (11)   6-1;3-6;1-0(3)
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:06:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections