Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rama Subodh Pottipati
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Mission Bay
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '26
 

Overall Record: 54-21 #14 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Scott (389)   6-1;6-2
16 Griffin Heintz (246)   6-3;6-1
Q Sibi Raja (91)   6-4;6-1
S   James Quattro (9) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 1-3, 2020
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Con #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tomas Velez (548)   6-3;6-3
32 Nicolas Montano (1132)   6-4;6-2
16   Alexander Di Staulo (62) 7-6(5);2-6;10-0
16 William Dean (317)   Def (ns)*
Q   Ian Perl (181) 5-7;6-2;10-7
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nishith Rajesh (207)   6-0;6-0
64 Luka Albreht   7-5;0-6;10-3
32   Samy Khediri 6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA SEMINOLE COUNTY
December 7-10, 2019
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Rybak (10)   6-1;6-2
16 Seiryu Kato (324)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Rizzo (194)   6-3;6-3
S Jack Lindstrom (58)   6-0;6-0
F Daniel Patsula (2)   6-2;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Wang-Fan
6-2;3-6;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIDTOWN
November 16-18, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hunter Nussbaum (195) 6-4;6-0
1 Caleb Domkowski (408)   4-6;6-0;10-1
2 Raul De La Vega   6-3;6-1
CQ   Kyle Piqueras (151) 6-2;6-2
OACES TENNIS JR. CHMPS.
November 9-11, 2019
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Carlos Haupt (1129)   4-2;2-4;10-5
Q Jaden Brady (502)   5-3;4-1
S Douglas Miller (864)   3-5;4-1;10-2
F   Denys Forgaci (118) 7-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Everk (337)   6-2;6-4
16 Daksh Talati (350)   6-1;6-1
Q Mateo Pouso (7)   6-3;6-2
S Zane Ensminger (169)   6-2;6-0
F   Pablo Alunni-Cobo (74) 6-2;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS.
August 24-26, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Filipe Parichkov (419)   6-1;6-1
32 Tomas Velez (548)   6-0;6-1
16 Zane Ensminger (169)   6-4;6-1
Q Noah Kohn (430)   6-2;3-6;1-0(9)
S Benjamin Saltman (147)   4-2;4-0
F   Pablo Alunni-Cobo (74) 4-1;0-4;1-0(12)
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colton Boyce (150)   7-5;6-1
64   Sibi Raja (91) 6-4;6-4
1-N   Calvin Baierl (1) 6-4;6-1
1-NW Kaleb Ngwendson (113)   6-3;6-0
Q-NW Evan Rigsby (165)   7-6(4);6-3
S-NW Mathis Valenta (127)   6-1;1-6;1-0(6)
F-NW   Nathan Hernandez (77) 6-4;1-6;1-0(5)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sean Clark (87)   6-3;7-5
64 Shashwat Srivatsa (94)   6-2;6-0
32   Cassius Chinlund (23) 6-2;6-2
1-NE   Nicholas Patrick (29) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Patsula (2)   6-2;6-3
16 Kayden Collins (286)   6-2;6-2
Q Lucian Goins (103)   6-2;6-1
S Christopher Ackerman (90)   Wo (inj)*
F   Calvin Baierl (1) 6-4;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Rizzo (194)   6-2;6-1
32 Tadevos Mirijanyan (16)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Germino (144)   6-4;6-1
Q   Zach Friedland (52) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Quentin Gabler (47)   6-4;6-4
PL-F   Jay Nemec (175) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Roy Horovitz (7) 6-2;6-2
1 Zen Uehling (18)   6-1;6-1
2 Neel Krishnaswamy (81)   6-3;6-0
CQ Lucas Bikkesbakker (394)   6-3;6-1
CS Jacob Olar (244)   4-6;6-2;1-0(3)
CF   Quentin Gabler (47) 6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Rizzo (194)   6-2;6-2
32 Joseph Hernandez (262)   6-1;6-0
16 Carlos Silvestre (344)   6-3;6-1
Q Charlie Valentine (120)   6-0;6-1
S Ilija Palavestra (49)   6-4;6-4
F   Quentin Gabler (47) Wo (inj)*
MIAMI BEACH SPLITZ
May 4-6, 2019
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kayden Collins (286)   4-1;4-1
RR Nicholas Rizzo (194)   4-1;4-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GEN. TA
April 13-15, 2019
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Gionis (92)   6-0;6-0
16 George Rangelov (141)   7-6(2);6-4
Q Charlie Valentine (120)   6-1;6-0
S Calvin Baierl (1)   7-5;6-0
F   Quentin Gabler (47) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 07, 2020 at 3:40:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections