Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cheyenne Reveche
Canoga Park, California
 
Campbell Hall HS
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 19-23 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Girls 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katia Milvidsky (461)   6-3;6-3
32   Mykala Hedberg (25) 6-2;6-1
2 Maria Malec (115)   6-3;6-0
3   Tania Mahtani (60) 5-0 Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maggie Mello (14) 4-1 RJ
1   Carling Donovan (100) WoJ*
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sanaz Marand (20) 6-2;6-2
1 Jamie Nelson (180)   6-0;6-1
2   Daron Moore (35) 6-7;6-1;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chelsea Nusslock (26)   6-4;6-1
64   Melissa Saiontz (21) 6-1;6-0
2 Kara Worsley (158)   6-4;6-1
3Q   Tiffany Clifford (24) 7-6;3-6;6-1
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
G18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cosmina Ciobanu (9) 6-1;6-0
1 Charlotte Scatliffe (105)   6-3;6-3
2   Emma Taylor (68) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Emerson   6-2;6-1
32 Amy Bedell (206)   7-5;6-2
16   Allison Rainey (47) 7-5;6-4
3 Julienne Yamamoto (166)   6-3;6-4
QQ   Ashley Miles (34) 6-3;6-0
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lindsay Mcbride (327)   6-2;1-6;6-1
64   Cosmina Ciobanu (9) 6-1;6-2
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lindsey Nelson (6) 6-1;6-3
1   Shannon Brady (99) 6-1;5-7;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christie Dachille (300)   6-0;6-1
64 Margaret Spalitta (224)   6-0;6-2
32   Emmy Fritz-Krockow (27) 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
3 Mallory Voelker (62)   6-2;6-1
4Q   Janet Comenos (32) 6-3;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Laura Gioia (45) 6-2;6-1
1 Stephanie Galainena (97)   6-0;6-4
2   Robin Guier (52) 7-6(5);6-2
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Niculescu
6-2;6-1
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Falon Lopez (79)   6-4;6-2
16   Logan Hansen (1) 6-2;6-1
2 Clarissa Fermin (65)   4-6;6-2;6-2
QQ Canna Furuta (75)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Alli Krasnopolsky (5) 6-2;7-6
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie Callaghan (116)   6-1;6-3
16   Esther Cadua (42)  
2 Yasaman Sakhakorn (92)   6-1;6-1
QQ   Shannon Brady (99) 6-0;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, October 20, 2006 at 12:54:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections