Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlotte Tansill
McLean, Virginia
 
The Potomac School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 31-21 #33 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 8-15, 2004
National Tennis Championships, San Jose, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ashley Page (183)   6-3;6-2
128   Courtney Zauft (16) 6-3;6-3
2   Julie Blackmore (37) WoJ*
2004 JR. FED CUP (DAY 4)
August 3-6, 2004
Blackhawk CC, Danville, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Elyse Steiner (36) 6-4;6-2
RR Jenna Kappel (217)   6-2;6-3
RR   Kristen McVitty (14) 6-0;6-4
RR Shivani Dave (80)   7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Yumi Hasegawa (68) 4-6;6-2;7-6(4)
2   Natalie Tabb (129) WoJ*
USTA-MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS #3 L1
June 21-23, 2004
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothlan, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michele Fanney (127)   6-1;6-2
16   Ragini Acharya (34) 6-0;6-0
2 Cathy Nimitz (111)   6-0;6-2
QQ Jessica Keener (130)   7-5;6-0
CQ Jody Wicks (261)   6-0;6-1
CS   Amanda Rales (77) 6-7;6-1;6-4
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Googe (85)   6-2;7-5
16 Linzee Mabrey (151)   6-0;6-1
Q   Christian Tara (23) 7-5;6-3
CQ Laura Reichert (33)   6-1;6-4
CS   Lindsay Burdette (13) 6-2;6-0
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Girl's Consolation 64
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neela Vaez (45) 7-6;6-3
32 Susan Sullivan (75)   6-2;6-0
16 Whitney McCray (46)   2-6;6-1;6-2
Q Emily Carbone (21)   6-0;6-3
S   Jacqueline Lee (61) 7-6(5);7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrea Remynse (1) 6-2;6-3
1 Bonnie Adams (153)   6-4;6-4
2   Lauren Albanese (7) 6-3;6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS NO. 2 L1-COLLEGE PARK, MD
March 20-22, 2004
College Park Tennis Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kristen Scott (135)   6-1;6-0
16 Jessica Keener (130)   6-1;6-0
Q Amanda Rales (77)   6-0;6-0
S Laura Reichert (33)   6-1;6-4
F   Lindsey Howard (56) 6-3;6-3
KSWISS JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-8, 2004
Rush-Copley Healthplex, Aurora, IL
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Girls' 18 singles - 2nd round
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Monica Milewski (30)   6-2;6-3
32   Morgan Tuttle (33) 6-4;6-3
16 Kelsey Linville (38)   6-0;6-4
Q   Suzanna Gracanin 6-4;7-6(4)
USTAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP NO 1
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Perring Racquet Club Inc, Baltimore, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cathy Nimitz (111)   5-7;6-2;6-4
16 Candace Cunningham (360)   6-1;6-0
Q   Lindsey Howard (56) 7-6(4)64
CQ Jessica Keener (130)   4-6;6-3;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tiffany Clifford (24)   7-5;6-4
64 Yasaman Sakhakorn (92)   6-1;6-1
32   Sarah Huah (44) 7-5;3-6;6-1
3   Monica Milewski (30) 6-3;6-3
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1-3, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Barbara Zidek (20) 6-1;6-1
2 Laura Reichert (33)   6-1;6-3
CQ Danielle Abraham (82)   6-4;6-0
CS   Colleen Rielley (18) 6-4;6-2
USTA MAS CHAMP. #4 G18
October 25-27, 2003
USTA/Mid-Atlantic Section, Alexandria, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sammy Kingsley (193)   6-3;6-2
16 Amanda Rales (77)   2-6;6-2;6-3
Q Seton Pariser (166)   6-2;6-1
S   Emmy Fritz-Krockow (27) 6-2;7-6
PL Laura Reichert (33)   6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
10/23 Join Kiersten to check out Serena Williams fall gear by Nike
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections