Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Renee Joseph
Rock Hill, South Carolina
 
Charlotte Country Day
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 27-9 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
SC STATE CLOSED JR. HARDCOURT CHAMPIO
June 25-30, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kacie Knox   6-1;6-0
Q Jessie Bowers   6-0;6-0
S Dana Richards (267)   6-1;6-0
F Caroline Ferrell (37)   6-1;6-4
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 4-11, 2004
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrea Richmond   6-0;6-0
Q Dana Richards (267)   6-4;6-1
S Sarah Giles-Madden (219)   6-2;6-2
F   Austin Smith (21) 6-3;3-6;6-2
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC-L3
May 14-17, 2004
Charlotte Tennis Assn, Charlotte, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Isenhour (304)   6-0;6-0
Q Kate Lambert (88)   6-2;6-4
S Abby Diminich (155)   6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
F Neils Barringer (142)   6-3;7-5
PEPSI JR. OPEN
April 23-26, 2004
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Whitney Byrd (81) 7-6;6-3
1 Andrea Richmond   6-0;6-0
2 Kelly Will (271)   6-0;6-0
CQ Tracey Cooke (323)   6-1;6-3
CS   Cary Gibson (191) 6-2;6-3
STATESVILLE JR. CROSSROADS-L3
April 2-4, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lauren Isenhour (304)   6-4;6-3
S Lindsey Stuckey (119)   6-0;4-6;6-4
F   Elizabeth Googe (85) 6-2;7-6(2)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles R16 Consolat
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Janelle Mosley (269)   6-1;6-3
32 Lauren Strasburger (136)   3-6;7-5;6-3
16   Link Leskosky (7) 6-0;6-0
Q   Amanda Mcdowell (22) 6-2;6-2
4TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP-L3
March 5-8, 2004
Carolina Youth Tennis Foundation, Charlotte, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qtr. Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tory Hastings   6-1;6-2
Q   C. Williams (151) 6-4;6-2
S Jackie Colvin (428)   6-1;6-2
F   Whitney Byrd (81) 6-1;7-5
WILDEWOOD JR. TOURNAMENT
November 7-9, 2003
Wildewood Country Club, Columbia, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Lauren Prickett (204)   6-1;6-1
F Syreeta Thompson (313)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Prickett (204)   6-0;6-1
32 Laura Lynn Williams (84)   6-3;6-0
16 Jenny Rowen (149)   6-3;6-2
Q   Merry Ellen Henry (67) 6-4;6-3
CS Claire Bartlett (14)   6-3;6-1
CF Lindsey Stuckey (119)   6-2;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:50:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections