Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Victoria Cann
Brentwood, Tennessee
 
Brentwood HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 9-12 #205 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Amanda Bartlett (559)   6-3;6-2
128   Paige Malone (360) 6-0;6-4
2   Kelly Donohue (284) 6-4;6-2
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 4-9, 2005
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brittany Stewart (284)   6-3;6-4
16   Lauren Strasburger (68) 6-2;6-1
3   Elizabeth Sneed (396) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrienne Bartlett (443)   6-7(2);6-4;6-1
32   Connor Vogel (39) 6-0;6-1
2 Kellen Murphy (418)   6-0;7-5
3Q Allison Tinney   7-6(3);6-1
3   Adrienne Elsberry (51) 6-0;6-3
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Barrett   6-1;6-2
16   Lauren Strasburger (68) 6-0;6-1
3 Mallory Waites (324)   7-5;6-3
QQ   Felicia Frazier (152) 6-3;4-6;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Knight (212)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32   Stephanie Harris (10) 6-0;6-0
2   Felicia Frazier (152) 4-6;6-2;1-0(3)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabra Rogers (288)   7-5;6-4
32   Lauren Strasburger (68) 6-1;6-2
2   Dana Richards (126) 6-1;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
3/17 Who is @stanwawrinka's favorite superhero? What toppings would @AngeliqueKerber put on her pizza? (@yonex_tennis)
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections