Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Knight
Duluth, Georgia
 
Peachtree Ridge
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 3-9 #212 on This Week's Recruiting List
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Allyn Mueller (72) 6-1;6-1
1   Katie Welch (34) 6-2;6-1
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH #
February 19-21, 2005
Stone Mountain Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrienne Bartlett (443)   1-6;6-4;6-0
16   Mary Claire Slade (80) 6-0;6-3
2   Beata Debinski (229) 6-0;6-0
POLAR BEAR JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 29-31, 2005
John Drew Smith Tnns Center, Macon, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Veronica Cardenas (320)   0-6;6-4;1-0
16   Alexandria Raffalovich (302) WoJ*
2   Lindsay Jacobs (525) WoJ*
HUDLOW MILLENNIUM JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-9, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Alexandria Raffalovich (302) 6-2;6-2
CS   Ai Okamoto WoI*
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stephanie Dellocono (102) 6-0;6-0
3Q   Olivia Ellis 6-4;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Victoria Cann (205) 6-3;3-6;6-3
1 Kelly Donohue (284)   7-6(0);6-0
2   Lauren Caire (146) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State
11/20 Michael Moore chooses Tyler JC (TX)
11/20 Lexa Loden chooses North Georgia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
11/13 The Racquet Review of the Week is here! Find out what our playtesters thought about the @Volkltennis Super G 10 295G
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:57:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections