Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rebecca Miller
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-13 #178 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kathryn Carroll (211)   6-2;6-2
128 Molly Maddox (254)   6-0;2-6;7-5
64   Kyla Iwinski (57) 6-3;6-1
3 Babette Lombardo (198)   2-6;6-2;10-6
4Q   Teresa Wang (57) 6-1;6-3
ARKANSAS JR. QUALIFYING
May 28-31, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Holly McGetrick (452)   7-5;6-1
Q Lisa Skinner   6-4;6-4
S   Jenny Rowen (149) 6-3;5-7;6-1
PL   Courtney Akel (131) 6-0;2-6;6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G
May 8-10, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Allison Tinney (273) 6-2;4-6;6-4
2   Neils Barringer (142) 6-0;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Heather Henry (309) 6-3;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls 18's RD 16 Conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Cox (482)   6-3;6-3
32 Jamie Hampton (5)   WoE*
16   C. Williams (151) 6-2;6-1
Q   Claire Bartlett (14) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Morgan Mills (107) 6-1;6-1
2   Anamika Bhargava (19) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lauren Reese (272) 6-3;6-1
1 Maureen Parris (291)   RI
2   Lauren Strasburger (136) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections