Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rebecca Miller
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-13 #178 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kathryn Carroll (211)   6-2;6-2
128 Molly Maddox (254)   6-0;2-6;7-5
64   Kyla Iwinski (57) 6-3;6-1
3 Babette Lombardo (198)   2-6;6-2;10-6
4Q   Teresa Wang (57) 6-1;6-3
ARKANSAS JR. QUALIFYING
May 28-31, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Holly McGetrick (452)   7-5;6-1
Q Lisa Skinner   6-4;6-4
S   Jenny Rowen (149) 6-3;5-7;6-1
PL   Courtney Akel (131) 6-0;2-6;6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G
May 8-10, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Allison Tinney (273) 6-2;4-6;6-4
2   Neils Barringer (142) 6-0;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Heather Henry (309) 6-3;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls 18's RD 16 Conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Cox (482)   6-3;6-3
32 Jamie Hampton (5)   WoE*
16   C. Williams (151) 6-2;6-1
Q   Claire Bartlett (14) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Morgan Mills (107) 6-1;6-1
2   Anamika Bhargava (19) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lauren Reese (272) 6-3;6-1
1 Maureen Parris (291)   RI
2   Lauren Strasburger (136) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #2016485
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections