Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Babette Lombardo
Memphis, Tennessee
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 5-16 #245 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandra Haney (49) 7-5;6-2
2   Laura Lynn Williams (84) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kelli Helms (296)   9-7;6-3
128   Neils Barringer (142) 6-2;6-1
3   Rebecca Miller (146) 2-6;6-2;10-6
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 5-10, 2004
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Johnson (493)   6-1;6-3
16   Anamika Bhargava (19) 6-1;7-5
3 Victoria Cann (388)   6-2;3-6;6-3
QQ Kristin Chamberlain (236)   4-6;7-5;6-2
CQ   Angela McGahee (396) 7-5;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor DeLay   6-3;6-0
32   Linda Mushref (1) 6-0;6-0
2   Lindsey Brown (331) 2-6;7-5;7-6
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Carling Arundel (164) 6-1;6-2
1   Whitney Miles 6-1;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Erica Zabkar (71) 6-0;6-3
1   C. Williams (151) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shannon Ward   Wo (ill)*
32   Sydney Murray (86) 6-1;6-2
2   Clarissa Fermin (65) 6-2;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rachel Malina 6-1;6-1
1   Margaret Spalitta (224) 3-6;6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Dominika Cibulkova

 
Click on Dominika Cibulkova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections