Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Sutherland
Radnor, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-10  
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN VI (SR-L5)
March 12-14, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Yu (385)   2-6;6-4;6-4
16   Peter Vale (349) 6-4;3-6;7-5
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN IV (SR-B-L6 & G-L5)
February 20-22, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Lloyd (562)   6-2;6-2
16 Eric Bourassa (724)   6-3;6-3
Q Zachary McGonigal (726)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S   Trey Taylor (80) 6-0;6-1
PL   Adam Townsend (434) 6-0;6-3
B16,18 SR DECEMBER
December 5, 2003 - November 7, 2004
Upper Dublin Sports Center, Ambler, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Playoff 5 & 6 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joel Irwin (816)   6-2;6-3
Q   Jace Brenner (556) 6-0;6-1
S   Christopher Hoeland (383) 7-5;6-3
PL Marc Adelberg   6-3;6-3
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET TURKEY OPEN (L6)
November 28-30, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jay DeSanto   7-6;7-5
16   Brent Kahl (537) 5-7;6-3;6-0
BOYS 18 RIVERWINDS
October 31 - November 2, 2003
New Jersey District, Thorofare, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Reid Carleton (5) 6-1;6-0
1 Andy Ying   6-3;6-3
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Racz (41) 6-0;6-1
1   Jarrad Smoke (180) 6-2;6-1
43RD ANNUAL CLAY CT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 8-10, 2003
Philmont Country Club, Huntingdon Vall, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Wong   6-4;6-0
16   Sendhur Gautham (441) 6-1;6-0
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections