Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Sutherland
Radnor, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-10  
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN VI (SR-L5)
March 12-14, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Yu (385)   2-6;6-4;6-4
16   Peter Vale (349) 6-4;3-6;7-5
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN IV (SR-B-L6 & G-L5)
February 20-22, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Lloyd (562)   6-2;6-2
16 Eric Bourassa (724)   6-3;6-3
Q Zachary McGonigal (726)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S   Trey Taylor (80) 6-0;6-1
PL   Adam Townsend (434) 6-0;6-3
B16,18 SR DECEMBER
December 5, 2003 - November 7, 2004
Upper Dublin Sports Center, Ambler, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Playoff 5 & 6 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joel Irwin (816)   6-2;6-3
Q   Jace Brenner (556) 6-0;6-1
S   Christopher Hoeland (383) 7-5;6-3
PL Marc Adelberg   6-3;6-3
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET TURKEY OPEN (L6)
November 28-30, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jay DeSanto   7-6;7-5
16   Brent Kahl (537) 5-7;6-3;6-0
BOYS 18 RIVERWINDS
October 31 - November 2, 2003
New Jersey District, Thorofare, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Reid Carleton (5) 6-1;6-0
1 Andy Ying   6-3;6-3
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Racz (41) 6-0;6-1
1   Jarrad Smoke (180) 6-2;6-1
43RD ANNUAL CLAY CT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 8-10, 2003
Philmont Country Club, Huntingdon Vall, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Wong   6-4;6-0
16   Sendhur Gautham (441) 6-1;6-0
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Richard Swistara chooses Waubonsee (IL)
7/25 Ian Roos chooses Waubonsee (IL)
7/25 Daniel Lederman chooses Waubonsee (IL)
7/25 Matthew Harston chooses Prairie State
7/25 Brandon Rast chooses Mesa (AZ)
7/25 Lindsey Wild chooses Taylor
7/25 Emma Wagoner chooses Taylor
7/25 Grace Todd chooses Taylor
7/25 Taelor Grose chooses Taylor
7/25 Courtney Clark chooses Taylor

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections