Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sendhur Gautham
York, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-7 #340 on This Week's Recruiting List
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlin Campbell   6-3;6-3
16   Benjamin Graham (83) 6-2;6-1
2   Jonathan Spero (109) 6-2;6-2
BLAIR RACQUET B18 OPEN
January 9-11, 2004
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 5th-8th Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Moyer (505)   3-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Tyler Weisel 6-1;6-2
S   Andrew Zipf (370) 6-2;6-0
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET TURKEY OPEN (L6)
November 28-30, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boy's 18 5th - 8th
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeffery Miller   6-3;6-1
Q   Evan Stiegel (407) 6-2;6-4
S Jeremy Dwyer   6-3;6-1
F Brent Kahl (426)   6-2;5-3 Ret (ill)
BOYS 18 RIVERWINDS
October 31 - November 2, 2003
New Jersey District, Thorofare, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Prusack (463)   2-6;6-2;7-5
16 Zachary McGonigal (651)   6-2;6-2
Q Jace Brenner (428)   6-3;6-2
S   Andrew Lerner (179) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL   Austin Longacre (91) 4-1
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:48:22 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections