Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Lerner
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-26 #179 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Shaun Young (58) 6-0;6-0
RR   Michael Goodwin (88) 6-2;6-2
RR   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-4;6-4
RR   Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115) 1-0 RJ
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael O'Connell (68) 6-1;6-2
2   Blake Boswell (9) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Heim (612)   6-3;6-3
64   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-1;7-5
2   Josh Schoen (491) 6-0;7-5
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Rebersak (45)   7-5;6-2
16   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 6-3;3-6;6-2
2 Brent Kahl (426)   6-1;6-3
QQ   Jonathan Spero (109) 6-2;6-3
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Roesch (108) 6-3;6-0
2 Trent Hagan (114)   6-1;7-6
3Q Zachary Wallen (137)   4-6;6-3;6-4
3 Terry Richardson (95)   6-1;2-6;6-2
QQ   Stephen Shao (67) 6-0;6-2
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordan Delass (17) 6-3;6-4
1   Terry Richardson (95) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys consolation 32
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Logan   6-3;6-3
64 Howard Lamm (577)   7-5;6-3
32   Joel Kincaid (50) 6-3;6-1
16   Kenny Hodge (82) 6-3;6-4
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-29, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Hoeland (389)   4-6;6-4;6-0
16   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 7-5;6-0
2 Jace Brenner (428)   6-2;6-3
QQ Michael Cobetto (230)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Benjamin Graham (83) 6-3;7-6(6)
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN VI (SR-L5)
March 12-14, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 5th and 6th place
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S John Doyle   WoJ*
F   Maksim Tikhomirov (7) 6-1;6-1
32 Shaan Lodi   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Blumberg (722)   6-2;6-3
Q   Reid Carleton (2) 6-2;6-0
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Rodeck (403)   6-4;6-2
16   Christopher Racz (40) 4-6;7-6(3);6-3
2 John Nespoli (201)   6-4;4-4 RI
QQ   Jarrad Smoke (117) 6-3;1-6;6-0
BOYS 18 RIVERWINDS
October 31 - November 2, 2003
New Jersey District, Thorofare, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Mackrell   6-1;6-3
16 Christopher Lloyd   6-4;6-1
Q Jeffrey Titcombe (434)   6-4;6-1
S Sendhur Gautham (340)   6-4;4-6;6-2
F   Reid Carleton (2) 6-1;6-1
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET 18 JR. OPEN (L5)
September 26-28, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Marcus Rebersak (45) 6-3;6-3
1 Tyler Weisel   6-4;7-5
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Nespoli (201) 6-4;6-3
1 Andy Ying   6-0;6-2
2   Adam Townsend (306) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Maria Sharapova Gear for Australian Open
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/14 Steven Deere chooses Midland - NE
2/13 Jeremy Chung chooses Fordham
2/13 Juliette Garza chooses Concordia (TX)
2/13 Grace Haigh chooses DePauw
2/13 Christopher Levine chooses Colby
2/13 Danielle Cuteri chooses Florida Atlantic
2/13 William Thompson chooses LaGrange
2/12 Cami Jones chooses Hanover
2/12 Amber Policare chooses Kansas
2/12 Alexa Bortles chooses Ole Miss

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Pablo Cuevas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:27:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections