Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jordan Delass
Marietta, Georgia
 
Neb. Lincoln Independent
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 58-19 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ken Kao (41)   6-2;6-4
64 Sukhwa Young (24)   6-4;6-3
32   Scott Oudsema (4) 6-4;6-1
4 Andrew Mazlin (23)   6-1;7-5
5Q Nathan Sachs (22)   6-1;6-2
5   Robert Cameron (6) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Peter Kung (35)   6-3;6-0
RR Jordan Kukino (355)   6-0;6-3
RR   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-4;7-5
RR   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Dobrin (107)   6-1;6-2
64 Jonathan Greenberg (105)   6-3;7-5
32 Sasha Ermakov (21)   6-4;6-2
16   Marek Czerwinski (11) 2-6;6-4;6-3
5 Blake Boswell (9)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Billy Heiser (8) 6-7(5);6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (129)   6-2;6-3
32 Jimmy Petit (94)   6-2;3-6;6-3
16 Andrew Sobczyk (81)   6-0;6-1
Q Kevin Fleck (36)   6-2;6-3
S Andrew Orban (12)   6-3;0-6;6-4
F Derek Stephens (19)   6-3;0-6;6-4
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Wilty (196)   6-1;6-2
32 Jimmy Petit (94)   6-2;6-0
16 Daniel Gonzalez (210)   6-4;6-1
Q Sandeep Daiya (75)   6-2;6-2
S Marc Dwyer (15)   6-1;6-3
F Kyle Baker (34)   6-2;6-1
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marlon Korbut (41)   6-4;6-2
16 Stephen Shao (67)   6-2;6-0
Q Richard Offutt (78)   6-1;6-1
S Nate Nelms (101)   6-1;6-2
F   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-4;6-4
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Lerner (179)   6-3;6-4
32 Andrew Bailey (89)   6-3;6-3
16 Alexander Forger (38)   6-4;6-0
Q Elliott Bisnow (66)   6-1;6-2
S   Treat Huey (5) 6-3;6-3
CS Alexander Forger (38)   6-1;6-1
CF Billy Mulligan (43)   6-3;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pascal Jacque   6-0;6-0
32 Davis Hunt (313)   6-3;6-0
16 Sam Huffman (117)   6-3;6-2
Q Jonathan Leslie (110)   4-1 WoJ*
S Alexander Guyton (99)   6-1;6-3
F   Monte Tucker (10) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chi Pham (38) 7-6(4);6-2
1 Artom Bogdanovich (91)   6-3;6-4
2 Elliott Bisnow (66)   6-2;7-5
3Q Ty Schaub (70)   6-1;6-1
3 Christopher Sherman (98)   5-7;6-4;6-0
4Q Mike Beatty (31)   6-3;6-2
4   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-4
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Custer (153)   6-0;5-7;6-4
32 Christopher Rhyne (122)   6-4;7-6(4)
16 Christopher Cloer (37)   6-2;6-1
Q Dan Greenberg (73)   6-2;6-0
S Sandeep Daiya (75)   6-0;6-7(5);6-3
F Davey Sandgren (22)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Justin Kronauge (7) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1 Alexander Doan (168)   6-4;6-0
2 Adam Shaeffer (173)   6-3;6-3
3Q Kavi Sud (77)   6-2;6-4
3   Brett Helgeson (18) 4-6;6-1;6-0
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff Dawson (39)   6-3;6-0
16   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-3;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Max Taylor (148)   6-0;6-1
64 Tony Teufel (40)   6-1;6-3
32   Billy Mulligan (43) 3-6;6-1;7-6(3)
3 Ric Mortera (22)   6-2;7-6(4)
4Q   Adam Loucks (34) 6-4;7-5
PRINCE CUP
December 8-12, 2003
Patricio Apey's Tennis Academy, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Morgan
  6-1;6-2
16
A. Becker
  6-1;6-0
Q  
T. Rajaobelina
6-3;6-0
32
M. Pavlov
  4-6;6-4;6-1
16
R. Malobicky
  4-6;6-2;6-2
Q   Christopher Klingemann 6-2;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tim Smyczek (1) 7-5;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Simona Halep to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 02, 2008 at 12:15:38 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections