Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chi Pham
Minneapolis, Minnesota
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 42-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Adam Slagter (94)   6-1;6-3
128 Lee Chang (103)   6-2;6-3
64   Carsten Ball (6) 6-2;6-4
3 Martel Campbell (41)   6-4;6-2
4Q Chong Wang (16)   6-1;6-2
4   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-0;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Michael James (39) 6-3;6-4
RR Mario Lopez (156)   6-2;7-5
RR Kyle Mcdonald (36)   6-1;5-7;6-4
RR   Sheeva Parbhu (12) 7-5;1-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Scott Hohenstein (172)   6-2;6-0
128 Joshua Irey (228)   6-1;6-0
64   Chong Wang (16) 6-2;7-6(2)
3 Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-2;7-6(6)
4Q Alex Dobrin (107)   6-4;6-3
4   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-1;7-5
SUMMER SWEET 16 (BY SELECTION ONLY) (CHA
June 18-20, 2004
U of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charles Paukert (298)   6-4;6-0
Q Chad Olson (324)   6-1;6-1
S Matthew Mccormick (242)   6-2;6-3
F Christopher Sherman (98)   6-3;6-1
ASFORA SOUTH DAKOTA OPEN NORTHERN JR.
June 12-15, 2004
Sioux Falls Tennis Assn, Sioux Falls, SD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Portnoy (435)   6-1;6-0
Q Andrew Bryan   6-4;6-1
S Matthew Mccormick (242)   6-3;6-1
F Christopher Sherman (98)   4-6;7-6(4);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Delass (17)   7-6(4);6-2
64   Travis Helgeson (9) 6-2;6-4
2   Jeffrey Schechtman (46) 6-2;6-3
MERCEDES BENZ JR. OPEN (CHAMPIONSHIP)
March 5-7, 2004
Flagship Athletic Club, Eden Prairie, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jono Martin   6-4;6-2
16 Adam Altepeter   6-2;6-4
Q Eric Sorenson   6-1;6-3
S Sam Salyer (143)   7-5;6-3
F Christopher Sherman (98)   7-5;6-3
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Husby (83)   6-2;6-2
16   Kurt Zaske (29) 3-6;6-2;6-4
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-16 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trevis Bowman (210)   4-6;6-4;6-2
64 Flaviu Simihaian (78)   6-2;6-4
32 Nick Savage (17)   6-4;6-2
16   Chong Wang (16) 4-6;6-4;6-1
Q   Ben Zink (55) 6-1;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kurt Zaske (29)   6-3;6-1
64 Michael Scherer (102)   6-0;3-0 Ret (inj)
32   Will Johnson Plyler 6-2;6-3
3   Robert Gallman 7-5;7-5
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-7, 2003
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lau (421)   6-1;6-0
16 Michael Sicora (101)   6-2;6-2
Q Danny Wilson (344)   6-1;6-1
S Matthew Mccormick (242)   6-0;6-1
F Sam Salyer (143)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blake Strode (45)   6-1;4-6;7-5
32 Austin Francis (303)   6-4;6-1
16   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-3;6-4
3   Elliott Bisnow (66) 2-6;6-2;6-1
FALL BOYS SWEET 16
November 7-9, 2003
USTA/Northern, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Bittner (359)   6-0;6-0
Q Chad Olson (324)   6-0;6-1
S Albin Hubscher   6-4;7-6
F Christopher Sherman (98)   7-5;1-6;6-2
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1-3, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lambropoulos (120)   7-5;6-3
16   Andrew Roth (30) 6-2;7-6
2   Charlie Drew (120) 7-6;6-2
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roger Federer

 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
9/18 Find out why the new @LACOSTE collection for men is must-have for fall in our latest gear guide!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:15:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections