Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kaes Vanthof
Newport Beach, California
 
Mater Dei HS
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 47-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Roberson (40)   6-2;6-2
64 Sheeva Parbhu (12)   7-6(4);7-5
32   Phillip Simmonds (1) 6-3;7-5
4 Chi Pham (38)   6-0;6-1
5Q   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-2;3-6;6-2
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Dan Nguyen (57) 4-6;6-4;6-2
RR Jordan Delass (17)   6-4;7-5
RR Brian Brogan (33)   5-7;7-6;6-3
RR Andrew Roth (30)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christian Welte (30) 6-3;6-3
2 James Roesch (108)   6-1;2-6;6-4
3Q Brett Binkley (89)   6-3;6-4
3 Lee Singer (11)   1-6;6-4;6-4
4Q Adam Monich (61)   6-1;6-3
4 Chong Wang (16)   6-2;7-6(1)
5Q   Blake Boswell (9) 6-4;7-6(9)
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clifford Yook (197)   7-6;6-3
32 Jeffrey Fitch (75)   6-1;6-4
16 Jared Drucker (43)   6-4;5-7;6-3
Q   Sam Querrey (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Lee Singer (11) 7-5;3-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Waits (84)   6-4;6-3
64 Adam Monich (61)   7-5;6-2
32   Nolan Polley (32) 6-1;7-6
3 Christian Welte (30)   7-5;6-4
4Q Marek Czerwinski (11)   6-4;6-4
4 J. P. Ritchie   6-2;7-6(1)
QQ   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-4;7-6(4)
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
B18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Sosnowski (168)   6-0;6-0
16 Lee Singer (11)   6-3;7-5
Q Brian Hanus (53)   6-1;6-2
S Carsten Ball (6)   6-3;6-3
F Sam Querrey (5)   6-7;7-6;6-1
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Krueger- Wyman (79)   6-3;6-3
16   Jonathan Calienes (62) 7-5;6-3
2 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-2;6-0
QQ Michael Caldwell (58)   7-5;3-6;6-2
CQ Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-3;6-2
CS Tongle Yu (45)   6-3;6-2
CF Jared Drucker (43)   6-1;6-3
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nuntat Vachirajongkol   6-0;6-0
64 Ryu Fujimoto   6-0;6-0
32 Hardy Ehlers (122)   5-7;6-2;7-6
16   Samuel Tadevosian (42) 7-6;7-6
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-3;7-5
16 Martel Campbell (41)   6-1;6-3
Q Jonathan Tragardh (51)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S   Shan Sondhu (14) 7-6(4);7-6(5)
PL   Stefan Hardy (18) 7-6(5)
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Albin Hubscher   6-2;3-6;7-5
64 George Entis (52)   6-3;6-4
32 Sandeep Daiya (75)   4-6;6-3;7-5
16   Chong Wang (16) 6-4;1-6;6-3
4   Andrew Orban (12) 1-6;6-1;7-5
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Huffard   6-3;6-2
32 Jonathan Sanchez (59)   6-2;6-3
16 Jason Mossembekker   6-2;6-3
Q   Jeffrey Das 7-5;7-5
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Steensland (147)   6-3;6-2
32 Zachary Wolfe (124)   6-2;6-1
16 Tongle Yu (45)   7-5;6-4
Q Wesley Miller (55)   6-1;7-6
S Brett Condon (31)   7-6;7-5
F   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 14, 2006 at 11:52:05 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections