Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kaes Vanthof
Newport Beach, California
 
Mater Dei HS
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 47-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Roberson (40)   6-2;6-2
64 Sheeva Parbhu (12)   7-6(4);7-5
32   Phillip Simmonds (1) 6-3;7-5
4 Chi Pham (38)   6-0;6-1
5Q   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-2;3-6;6-2
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Dan Nguyen (57) 4-6;6-4;6-2
RR Jordan Delass (17)   6-4;7-5
RR Brian Brogan (33)   5-7;7-6;6-3
RR Andrew Roth (30)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christian Welte (30) 6-3;6-3
2 James Roesch (108)   6-1;2-6;6-4
3Q Brett Binkley (89)   6-3;6-4
3 Lee Singer (11)   1-6;6-4;6-4
4Q Adam Monich (61)   6-1;6-3
4 Chong Wang (16)   6-2;7-6(1)
5Q   Blake Boswell (9) 6-4;7-6(9)
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clifford Yook (197)   7-6;6-3
32 Jeffrey Fitch (75)   6-1;6-4
16 Jared Drucker (43)   6-4;5-7;6-3
Q   Sam Querrey (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Lee Singer (11) 7-5;3-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Waits (84)   6-4;6-3
64 Adam Monich (61)   7-5;6-2
32   Nolan Polley (32) 6-1;7-6
3 Christian Welte (30)   7-5;6-4
4Q Marek Czerwinski (11)   6-4;6-4
4 J. P. Ritchie   6-2;7-6(1)
QQ   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-4;7-6(4)
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
B18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Sosnowski (168)   6-0;6-0
16 Lee Singer (11)   6-3;7-5
Q Brian Hanus (53)   6-1;6-2
S Carsten Ball (6)   6-3;6-3
F Sam Querrey (5)   6-7;7-6;6-1
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Krueger- Wyman (79)   6-3;6-3
16   Jonathan Calienes (62) 7-5;6-3
2 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-2;6-0
QQ Michael Caldwell (58)   7-5;3-6;6-2
CQ Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-3;6-2
CS Tongle Yu (45)   6-3;6-2
CF Jared Drucker (43)   6-1;6-3
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nuntat Vachirajongkol   6-0;6-0
64 Ryu Fujimoto   6-0;6-0
32 Hardy Ehlers (122)   5-7;6-2;7-6
16   Samuel Tadevosian (42) 7-6;7-6
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-3;7-5
16 Martel Campbell (41)   6-1;6-3
Q Jonathan Tragardh (51)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S   Shan Sondhu (14) 7-6(4);7-6(5)
PL   Stefan Hardy (18) 7-6(5)
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Albin Hubscher   6-2;3-6;7-5
64 George Entis (52)   6-3;6-4
32 Sandeep Daiya (75)   4-6;6-3;7-5
16   Chong Wang (16) 6-4;1-6;6-3
4   Andrew Orban (12) 1-6;6-1;7-5
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Huffard   6-3;6-2
32 Jonathan Sanchez (59)   6-2;6-3
16 Jason Mossembekker   6-2;6-3
Q   Jeffrey Das 7-5;7-5
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Steensland (147)   6-3;6-2
32 Zachary Wolfe (124)   6-2;6-1
16 Tongle Yu (45)   7-5;6-4
Q Wesley Miller (55)   6-1;7-6
S Brett Condon (31)   7-6;7-5
F   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;6-3
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roger Federer

 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State
11/20 Michael Moore chooses Tyler JC (TX)
11/20 Lexa Loden chooses North Georgia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 14, 2006 at 11:52:05 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections