Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sandeep Daiya
Acworth, Georgia
 
Harrison
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 27-19 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Howard Migdal (184)   6-3;6-0
128   Clancy Shields 6-3;6-3
2 Andrew Orban (12)   WoJ*
3Q   Samuel Garland (65) 6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Knepper (397)   7-5;6-3
64 Scott Myers (236)   6-2;6-2
32 Scott Bruckmann (76)   6-4;6-4
16   Andrew Orban (12) 6-3;6-2
4   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (63) 6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Stein (295)   6-2;6-3
32   Daniel Knause (62) 3-6;6-3;6-2
4   Joseph Vellanikaran (111) 6-4;7-5
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sky Yearous (571)   6-3;6-1
32 Nathan Kloes (209)   6-3;6-3
16 Trent Hagan (114)   7-6;7-6
Q   Jordan Delass (17) 6-2;6-2
CQ Brad Benedict (170)   6-2;6-3
CS Jimmy Petit (94)   7-6;6-0
CF   Calvin Kemp (25) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brett Binkley (89)   6-2;6-3
64   Carsten Ball (6) 6-4;6-3
2   Christian Welte (30) 6-2;6-4
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dudley Colhoun   6-3;6-2
32 Andrew Sobczyk (81)   7-5;7-5
16 Jason Basile (133)   6-1;6-2
Q Joshua Varela (44)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S   Jordan Delass (17) 6-0;6-7(5);6-3
PL   Lee Chang (103) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-3;6-4
1 Stephen Nash   7-5;7-5
2   Ty Schaub (70) 4-6;6-4;7-6
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kenny Hodge (82)   6-1;6-3
32 Scott Collins (129)   6-1;6-3
16 Stephen Nash   7-5;6-2
Q Terry Richardson (95)   6-7(6);6-0;6-1
S   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-4;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-32 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Wesley Miller (55)   6-4;6-1
64 Kyle Baker (34)   7-6(1);6-4
32   Eric Roberson (40) 6-4;6-2
16 Konstantin Lazarov   WJ*
Q   Kevin Fleck (36) WoJ*
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jorge Rodriguez (203)   6-1;6-2
64 Andrew Felsenthal (47)   3-6;7-6(5);7-6(6)
32   Kaes Vanthof (15) 4-6;6-3;7-5
3 Eric Roberson (40)   6-4;6-4
4Q   Hoony Shin (37) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Klein   6-3;6-3
32 Charlie Howard (203)   6-2;6-3
16   Brian Hanus (53) 3-6;6-4;6-3
3   Blake Strode (45) 2-6;6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:12 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections