Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephen Nash
Gainesville, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-27  
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Louis (121)   6-4;6-4
64   Treat Huey (4) 6-3;6-2
2 Ben Zink (59)   6-3;7-6
3Q   Jeffrey Zeller (55) 7-5;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles R16 Consolati
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robbie Paul   6-0;6-1
32 Brian Walters (236)   6-1;6-2
16   Dan Greenberg (77) 4-6;7-5;6-0
Q   Christopher Cloer (51) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mike Beatty (16) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1   Sandeep Daiya (73) 7-5;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Round of 16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Heim (698)   6-1;3-6;6-1
32 Troy Freeman (237)   4-2
16   Sandeep Daiya (73) 7-5;6-2
Q   Jay Weinacker (87) 6-1;4-6;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chandler Brass (250)   6-2;6-1
64   Jim Brannon (126) 6-3;2-6;7-5
3 Mark Boren (113)   6-0;6-3
4Q Assad Malik (225)   6-2;6-4
5Q Michael Sommer (233)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Michael O'Connell (42) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Roth (29) 6-4;6-1
1 Alex Birchmeier (119)   6-3;5-7;6-4
2   Adam Loucks (23) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Majcher (135)   6-2;6-3
32 Branden Joost (144)   6-3;6-2
16   Tye Myers (84) 7-6;5-7;7-5
3   Jacob Walley (164) Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (187)   6-0;3-6;6-2
32   Lee Chang (101) 6-3;6-2
2 Alexander Guyton (65)   6-1;6-1
3 Austin Wilty (168)   6-2;6-4
CQ Calvin Kemp (61)   6775105
CS Brian Walters (236)   6-2;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Matthew Bain   6-3;3-6;6-2
128 Kaes Vanthof (20)   6-4;6-7;7-6
64   Vivekanand Subramanian (58) 6-2;7-6
3   Sheeva Parbhu (27) 7-6;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ashwin Kumar (34) 4-6;6-2;6-1
2   Chong Wang (9) 4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Kociecki (153)   6-0;6-4
32   Nathaniel Estes (171) 7-6;6-3
2 Porus Jetli   7-5;6-0
3Q   Luka Cerenko (67) 6-1;6-1
2003 SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPS B&G 18S
June 14-21, 2003
Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bobby Lake (115)   7-5;6-3
32   Nolan Polley (30) 6-2;6-2
4 Joseph Vellanikaran (135)   6-4;6-4
5Q   Dan Greenberg (77) 5761106
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
May 31 - June 11, 2003
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Allen (415)   6-4;6-0
32 Brent Bjerregaard   7-5;6-2
16   Nate Nelms (21) 6-4;7-5
3 Lee Chang (101)   6-4;6-3
QQ   Colt Gaston 6-7;6-3;1-0
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 23-26, 2003
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
B18's - MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nathan Sachs (36) 6-2;6-3
1   Jimmy Petit (95) 6-4;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA SUPER NAT'L SPRING
April 11-19, 2003
Riviera Rst. Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Timothy Neilly (1) 6-2;7-6
1   Mak Kendall (79) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:03:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections