Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lee Chang
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Chattahoochee HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-22 #103 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chi Pham (38) 6-2;6-3
2   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-3
2 Scott Bruckmann (76)   6-2;2-6;7-6(6)
3Q   Aaron Carr (110) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tony Teufel (40) 6-3;6-4
1   Jason Basile (133) 7-5;3-6;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wm Shane Collins (280)   6-4;6-2
32   Andrew Sobczyk (81) 6-3;6-4
4 Ryan Coleman (409)   6-2;4-0 RJ
5Q Jimmy Petit (94)   6-3;6-0
5   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;6-3
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Lauer (508)   6-1;6-0
32 Rusty Libby (238)   4-6;6-4;6-3
16 Nicholas Hudson (196)   7-5;6-3
Q   Jason Hill (142) 6-0;6-4
CQ   Calvin Kemp (25) 6-0;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ramsay (179)   6-2;6-2
32   Daniel Gonzalez (210) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alex Lane (61) 6-1;7-5
1   Ben Zink (55) 6-2;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Hartness (81)   7-6(3);6-3
32 Mario Myles (341)   6-0;6-3
16 Jonathan Leslie (110)   6-4;6-0
Q Hank Grant   6-3;1-6;7-6(4)
S   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-1;6-3
PL Sandeep Daiya (75)   WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Terry Richardson (95) 6-2;2-6;6-3
1 Dimitri Chimerakis (224)   7-5;6-3
2 Viju George (31)   6-1;6-2
3Q   Christian Guevara (72) 6-1;6-7(4);6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-0;6-1
32 Jordan Custer (153)   6-2;6-0
16 Bryan Bankester   6-2;6-4
Q   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-3;1-6;7-6(7)
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Hill (142)   6-1;6-0
32 Chris Peek (265)   6-4;7-5
16 Thomas Stoddard (87)   2-6;6-3;1-0
Q   Kevin Fleck (36) 2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Muskievicz (117) 6-3;6-2
1 Adam Brown (689)   6-0;6-2
2   Scott Lieberman (44) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Grist (167)   6-2;6-0
32 Stephen Nash   6-3;6-2
16 Sam Huffman (117)   6-4;6-3
Q Joshua Varela (44)   7-6;6-2
S   Benjamin Rogers (54) 6-2;6-0
PL   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex EZone Ai Light Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Tommy Robredo
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
adidas Men's Novak Adipower Barricade 7 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 12, 2007 at 12:04:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections