Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lee Chang
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Chattahoochee HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-22 #103 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chi Pham (38) 6-2;6-3
2   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-3
2 Scott Bruckmann (76)   6-2;2-6;7-6(6)
3Q   Aaron Carr (110) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tony Teufel (40) 6-3;6-4
1   Jason Basile (133) 7-5;3-6;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wm Shane Collins (280)   6-4;6-2
32   Andrew Sobczyk (81) 6-3;6-4
4 Ryan Coleman (409)   6-2;4-0 RJ
5Q Jimmy Petit (94)   6-3;6-0
5   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;6-3
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Lauer (508)   6-1;6-0
32 Rusty Libby (238)   4-6;6-4;6-3
16 Nicholas Hudson (196)   7-5;6-3
Q   Jason Hill (142) 6-0;6-4
CQ   Calvin Kemp (25) 6-0;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ramsay (179)   6-2;6-2
32   Daniel Gonzalez (210) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alex Lane (61) 6-1;7-5
1   Ben Zink (55) 6-2;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Hartness (81)   7-6(3);6-3
32 Mario Myles (341)   6-0;6-3
16 Jonathan Leslie (110)   6-4;6-0
Q Hank Grant   6-3;1-6;7-6(4)
S   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-1;6-3
PL Sandeep Daiya (75)   WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Terry Richardson (95) 6-2;2-6;6-3
1 Dimitri Chimerakis (224)   7-5;6-3
2 Viju George (31)   6-1;6-2
3Q   Christian Guevara (72) 6-1;6-7(4);6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-0;6-1
32 Jordan Custer (153)   6-2;6-0
16 Bryan Bankester   6-2;6-4
Q   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-3;1-6;7-6(7)
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Hill (142)   6-1;6-0
32 Chris Peek (265)   6-4;7-5
16 Thomas Stoddard (87)   2-6;6-3;1-0
Q   Kevin Fleck (36) 2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Muskievicz (117) 6-3;6-2
1 Adam Brown (689)   6-0;6-2
2   Scott Lieberman (44) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Grist (167)   6-2;6-0
32 Stephen Nash   6-3;6-2
16 Sam Huffman (117)   6-4;6-3
Q Joshua Varela (44)   7-6;6-2
S   Benjamin Rogers (54) 6-2;6-0
PL   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Juan Martin del Potro

 
Click on Juan Martin del Potro to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 12, 2007 at 12:04:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections