Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Stoddard
Greenwood, South Carolina
 
Greenwood High School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 41-19 #87 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jared Drucker (43) 6-2;6-4
2   Kallim Stewart (21) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Zachary Kurz (190)   6-3;6-3
128   Marek Czerwinski (11) 6-2;6-3
2 Jason Basile (133)   6-1;6-0
3Q Josh Levitz (139)   6-3;6-0
3   Kavi Sud (77) 7-5;5-7;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Shults (195)   7-6;6-0
32   Brian Hartness (81) 7-6;6-3
4 Grant Partrick (225)   6-3;6-2
5Q Terry Richardson (95)   6-7;6-2;10-4
5 Ryan Farlow (144)   6-4;6-3
QQ   Andrew Sobczyk (81) 6-2;6-0
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 4-11, 2004
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristian Ivan (577)   6-0;6-0
16 Garrett Heatherington   6-0;6-0
Q Tradd Robinson (318)   6-2;6-1
S Daniel Knause (62)   6-2;6-3
F   Andrew Stubbs 3-6;6-4;3-1 RI
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Mcree (377)   6-0;6-3
32 Wyatt Boylston (218)   7-6;0-6;7-1
16   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-3;6-1
Q Daniel Gonzalez (210)   6-4;6-3
S Daniel Knause (62)   6-3;6-2
F Kyle Baker (34)   6-1;7-6;8-6
PEPSI JR. OPEN
April 23-26, 2004
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brent Cole   6-0;6-0
16 Ryan Lewis (234)   6-3;6-0
Q Jason Basile (133)   6-1;6-2
S   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-3;6-2
PL Flaviu Simihaian (78)   DN*
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Andrews (739)   6-0;6-0
32 Doug Mitchem (351)   6-0;6-1
16 Scott Collins (129)   6-0;6-3
Q   Robert Ladyman (109) 6-3;6-2
S Jason Basile (133)   -42;6-3
F   Okechi Womeodu (29) 7-5;6-1
TOPSPIN ANNUAL JR. CLASSIC
March 19-22, 2004
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danny Nash   6-0;6-0
16 Brian Antoszyk (441)   6-2;6-1
Q Chris Peek (265)   6-3;6-0
S   Andrew Stubbs 6-1;6-2
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chris Jordan (106)   6-0;6-2
16 Wm Shane Collins (280)   6-1;6-3
Q Jonathan Leslie (110)   7-5;6-0
S Kyle Baker (34)   7-6(2);6-1
F   Terry Richardson (95) 6-2;6-4
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 27 - March 1, 2004
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mario Myles (341)   6-1;6-2
16 Zack Williams (202)   3-6;7-5;6-4
Q Lee Floyd (182)   2-6;6-0;7-5
S   Mason Schermerhorn (50) 6-3;6-1
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Hicks (247)   6-1;6-3
32 Greg Stribos (427)   6-0;7-5
16   Lee Chang (103) 2-6;6-3;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Wilty (196)   6-2;6-3
32 Neil Shine (326)   6-0;6-2
16   Ryan Farlow (144) 6-3;6-2
CQ Christopher Cloer (37)   7-6;6-2
CS   Brian Hartness (81) 7-5;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Greg Stribos (427)   6-1;7-5
32 Grant Partrick (225)   6-2;6-2
16   Kyle Baker (34) 6-0;6-3
CQ Christopher Motes (49)   6-3;6-4
CS   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Eleven Women's Summer II Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $139.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:07:06 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections