Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brian Antoszyk
Charlotte, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-20 #443 on This Week's TennisRPI
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wm Shane Collins (161) 6-4;6-3
1   Tripp Johnson (87) 6-2;6-0
5TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP
March 4-7, 2005
Tennis & Education Endowment, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Derrick Davison (185) 6-0;6-0
3Q   Paul Bartholomy (432) 6-2;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joshua Varela (50) 6-0;6-1
1 John Gunther (749)   WoJ*
2   Zachary Taylor (106) 6-2;6-1
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cassidy Mears (72) 6-0;7-5
1 Peden Nichols (240)   6-4;6-4
2   Peter Odell (147) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tj Bellama (84) 6-4;6-2
1   Lawrence Wang (77) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kevin Hayward (41) 6-1;6-1
1   Bernard Lancaster (123) 6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Will Thames (310) 6-3;6-2
1   Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (264) 6-3;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Austin Roebuck (95) 6-0;6-0
1   Sam McSpadden (207) 6-4;6-1
PIPER GLEN JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
September 24-26, 2004
Tournament Players Club, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Smith   6-3;6-2
16 John Tobben   6-2;6-2
Q   William Guzick (13) 6-0;6-3
CQ   Jonathan King (382) 6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Bellman (719)   6-2;6-7(6);6-1
32   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-1;6-0
2   Cody Loup (132) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Alan Delman chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Justin Wang chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/09 5th day of #12daysofsavings --> 25% off select @stance socks!
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 03, 2007 at 7:36:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections