Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Wm Shane Collins
Louisville, Kentucky
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 34-26 #161 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Brandon Hochstetler (228) 6-3;6-4
1 Troy Freeman (731)   6-0;6-4
2   Ryan Lewis (207) 6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Grant Fleming (165)   6-0;6-1
128 Michael Guel (282)   6-1;6-4
64 Austin Francis (183)   7-5;7-6
32   Andrew Crone (55) 6-1;6-0
4 Will Thames (310)   4-6;6-3;6-0
5Q   Ryan Smith (18) 6-4;6-4
JOE CREASON JR. QUALIFIER
June 4-11, 2005
Kentucky Tennis Association, Inc., Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Price Matthews   6-1;6-2
16 Tyler Worley (869)   6-3;6-2
Q Vic Mazzone   6-2;6-4
S   Ben Clos (188) 6-3;6-1
PL Andrew Edwards (403)   6-4;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Antoszyk (394)   6-4;6-3
32 Richard Offutt (90)   6-3;6-1
16   Christopher Motes (63) 6-2;6-1
3   Mike Greenberg (72) 6-2;5-7;10-8
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mike Greenberg (72) 6-1;6-1
1   Christopher Rhyne (96) 6-3;6-1
RACQUET CLUB JR. CIRCUIT (BG18)
January 14-16, 2005
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Justin Andrews (457)   6-1;6-3
Q Brandon Claybon (347)   6-4;6-1
S William Lang (70)   7-6(1);1-6;1-0(6)
F   Spencer Heflin (237) 7-6(6);6-4
SPRINGHURST NEW YEAR'S CLASSIC 16,18
January 1-3, 2005
Springhurst Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tony Wilkey   6-1;6-2
16 Alex Rowedder (304)   6-1;6-4
Q Lee Floyd (138)   6-3;2-6;6-4
S   Kyle Virgin (130) 4-6;7-6(4);6-3
PL Charlie Ramsay (160)   6-1;6-0
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fritz Dlabik   6-1;6-2
32 Christopher Williams (366)   6-2;6-2
16   Drew Sosebee (78) 3-6;6-1;7-5
3   Ryan Smith (18) 6-3;6-1
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Spencer Heflin (237) 7-6(5);6-4
1 Alexander Mccann (272)   6-1;6-2
2   Rocky Tektumanidze (268) 6-4;1-6;6-3
STATESVILLE FALL JR. OPEN L3
November 5-8, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bradley Chase (465)   6-3;6-2
16 Neil Shine (176)   6-3;6-4
Q Jordan Walters (94)   7-6(4);6-2
S   Lee Floyd (138) 6-4;6-2
PL   Bryan Oakley (113) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 6-4;6-0
1 Andrew Solarski (695)   6-4;6-0
2 Spencer Heflin (237)   6-4;7-6
3Q Neil Shine (176)   7-5;6-1
3 Cameron Knowles (206)   6-0;2-6;1-0(4)
QQ   Bryan Oakley (113) 7-5;1-6;1-0(6)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Coleman (281)   6-1;6-2
32   Andrew Orban (4) 6-3;6-2
2 Scott Mcree (377)   6-3;6-2
3Q Hunter Beal (390)   6-3;6-4
3   Grant Partrick 6-2;6-7(6);1-0
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Lee Floyd (138) 6-4;6-4
RR   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-1;6-1
RR Chas Dunn (359)   6-4;6-2
RR   Zachary Taylor (106) 4-6;7-5;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Wilty (125)   6-4;6-4
32   Scott Collins (129) 6-2;6-2
2 Ryan Coleman (281)   7-5;6-7;10-8
3Q   Chapman Mitchell 6-3;4-6;12-10
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Tommy Haas
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $119.99
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $69.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:29:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections