Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Scott Mcree
Marietta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 20-30 #377 on This Week's Recruiting List
GA STATE JR. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 24-30, 2004
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Anderson (912)   6-1;7-5
16 Charles Hankey   6-3;6-4
Q   Jason Hill (142) 6-3;6-1
CQ Fritz Dlabik (549)   7-5;6-4
CS Brendan Gallagher   2-6;6-4;1-0
CF Shawn Gordon (364)   WoE*
GEORGIA JR. OPEN
July 17-23, 2004
Metro Tennis Associates, Fairburn, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sriram Meka (617) 6-2;6-2
1 Harrison McCord (551)   6-4;6-2
2   Matthew Mabry (517) 6-2;5-7;1-0{2}
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 J.j. England (564)   6-3;7-6
64   Ryan Farlow (144) 4-6;6-4;6-0
2   Stefan James (501) 6-4;2-6;10-5
GA STATE JR. CLAY COURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 5-10, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Colby Phillips   7-5;6-4
Q Ross Hopper (459)   3-6;6-2;3-1 RJ
S   Jeffrey Klar (377) 2-6;6-4;6-3
PL   Daniel Hangstefer (222) 1-6;6-2;10-8
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Joseph Veeder (288) 6-0;6-4
1 Patrick Owens (573)   6-1;7-6
2 Gavin McBrearity (427)   6-1;6-4
3   Joey Unkenholz (261) 6-2;6-2
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brad Benedict (170) 6-2;6-2
1   Michael Hicks (247) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chandler Brass (211) 6-0;6-2
1   Craig Berger (418) 3-6;6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G
May 8-10, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Richard Walsh (282) 6-1;6-3
2 Jay Swamidass (393)   0-6;6-2;12-10
3Q Michael Lenaghan   6-3;6-2
3   Joseph Vellanikaran (111) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Thomas Stoddard (87) 6-0;6-3
1 Joseph Veeder (288)   7-6;2-6;14-12
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Monte Tucker (10) 6-0;6-0
1 Alex Boyd (939)   7-6;6-3
2   Davis Hunt (313) 6-1;2-6;6-4
GA-FLORIDA STATE JR. OPEN CHPS (STATE CHA
April 3-8, 2004
Valdosta State University, Valdosta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zak Schroerlucke (554)   5-7;6-1;6-1
Q Curt Boling (774)   7-6(3);6-7(2);6-4
S   Thomas Lauer (508) 7-6(7);7-6(8)
PL   Jeffrey Klar (377) 6-3;6-3
GA JR. TOP 16 CHPS
March 20-21, 2004
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Brian Walters (259) WoJ*
Q-W   Jeffrey Klar (377) WoJ*
S-S   Ross Hopper (459) WI*
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Lieberman (371)   6-1;6-4
32   Jonathan Leslie (110) 6-3;6-0
2   Nicholas Hudson (196) 6-7(4);6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Basile (133) 6-2;6-0
1   Matt Peeler (204) 6-2;6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Stewart (270) 6-3;6-2
1   Cameron Knowles (291) 7-6(5);6-0
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED BG18,18
December 27-30, 2003
Cedar Bluff Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stuart Cann (375) Def (ill)*
1   Justin Andrews (739) Def (ill)*
SOUTHERN JR. BG18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26-30, 2003
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wm Shane Collins (280) 6-3;6-4
1 Charlie Sevier (477)   6-7(3);6-3;7-5
2   Hunter Gerlach (316) 5-7;6-3;6-3
HUDLOW JR. CHAMPIONSHIP CUP
November 7-9, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Fritz Dlabik (549) 2-6;7-6(5);6-4
CQ Edward Fitzpatrick   6-2;6-1
CS Ryan Kopec (443)   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
CF   Jeffrey Klar (377) 7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:19 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections