Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stefan James
Peachtree Cty, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-23 #333 on This Week's TennisRPI
GA JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS (18-10)
June 4-10, 2005
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Hill (134) 6-1;6-1
1 Mark DeRosa   6-1;6-0
2 Jaron Bergeron (602)   6-1;6-0
3Q Michael DeRosa   6-1;6-2
3   William Adeimy (243) 3-6;6-4;1-0
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 28-31, 2005
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael O'Shea (154) 6-4;6-1
1 Brenton Hochstetler (330)   6-3;7-6(0)
2   Ryan Hamning (164) 7-6(4);6-3
BULLDOG JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 14-16, 2005
Athens Country Club, Athens, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Allen   6-2;6-1
16   Drake Bernstein (78) 6-3;6-2
2 William Simpson (466)   Wd (inj)*
QQ   Corey Yealy (477) Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Edward Webb (387)   6-4;6-0
32   Chris Peek (95) 6-0;6-4
2 Evan Goff (561)   6-2;6-0
3Q   John Watts (164) 6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Noble (322) 6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
1   George Kernodle (86) 6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Roby (304)   6-3;6-2
32   Joshua Varela (50) 6-1;6-2
2 Bradley Chase (465)   6-1;6-4
3Q Kyle Virgin (130)   6-4;6-1
3   Ryan Farlow (66) 6-2;6-0
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH #
February 19-21, 2005
Stone Mountain Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Hicks (241) 6-2;7-6
1   David Tillem (170) 6-2;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cody Loup (132) 6-1;6-2
1   Charlie Ramsay (160) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Andrews (457)   6-1;6-1
32   Neil Shine (176) 4-6;6-1;6-4
2   Sam Burns (253) 6-4;6-1
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rocky Tektumanidze (268) 6-3;6-3
1 Scott Mcree (377)   6-3;6-4
2 Spencer Heflin (237)   7-5;2-6;7-5
3Q   Jordan Custer (217) 6-3;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 6-1;6-0
1 Ben Clos (188)   3-6;6-2;1-0(7)
2 Chas Dunn (359)   7-5;6-0
3Q   Bobby Deery (353) 7-6(5);6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 6-0;6-2
1   Richard Walsh (276) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:45:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections