Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jordan Custer
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Pulaski Academy
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 17-17 #216 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Corey Yealy (477)   6-2;6-3
128   Richard Walsh (276) 6-2;6-2
2 Raman Singh (572)   6-0;6-1
3   Daniel Hangstefer (251) 6-1;5-7;6-3
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hunter Richards   6-1;6-2
Q   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-3;6-2
CQ Ryan Phillips (415)   6-1;6-0
CS Samuel Moore (508)   6-3;6-0
CF   Brock Dial (197) 6-3;3-6;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cody Loup (132) 6-2;6-1
1 Julien Jacque   6-2;6-2
2   Ignacio Taboada (38) 1-6;6-3;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Rogers   6-0;6-1
32   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-1;6-3
2   Ignacio Taboada (38) 3-6;6-1;10-8
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Colin Leighton (645)   6-3;6-3
Q   Brock Dial (197) 3-6;6-1;6-4
CQ Ryan Phillips (415)   3-6;7-5;10-8
CS Whit Whitwell (272)   1-6;6-4;10-7
CF   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charlie Ramsay (160) 3-6;6-2;6-0
1 Charlie Boyd (245)   6-3;6-3
2 Taylor Collazo   6-0;6-3
3Q Stefan James (256)   6-3;6-4
3   Chris Peek (95) 6-1;7-6(4)
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-2;6-2
RR Chas Dunn (359)   7-5;6-4
RR   Zachary Taylor (106) 7-5;6-1
RR   Brad Clinard 5-7;7-6;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Hangstefer (251)   6-3;6-3
32 Matt Peeler (168)   5-7;6-3;7-6(3)
16 Jason Hill (134)   7-6(5);6-0
Q   Daniel Knause (56) 6-0;6-0
CQ   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-2;6-0
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince EXO3 Tour ESP Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, June 28, 2009 at 12:13:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections