Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brock Dial
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Little Rock Central
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 16-12 #197 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Halsey Werlein (882)   6-0;7-5
128 Mikey Millner (397)   6-0;6-2
64   Taylor Fogleman (100) 6-4;6-2
3 Miguel Reyes (370)   6-2;7-6
4Q   Brad Roby (304) 7-5;4-6;6-2
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Moore (508)   4-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-0;6-4
CQ Colin Leighton (645)   6-1;6-1
CS Eddie Bailey (474)   4-6;6-2;10-4
CF Jordan Custer (217)   6-3;3-6;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Adeimy (243) 7-6;6-4
1 Aaron Krisan (201)   1-6;6-3;1-0
2   Brian Hartness (61) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ramsay (160)   7-5;7-6(1)
32   Andrew Crone (55) 6-0;6-3
2   John Watts (164) 6-3;0-6;6-1
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Magee (370)   7-5;6-0
16 Blayne Elliott (238)   7-5;6-2
Q Jordan Custer (217)   3-6;6-1;6-4
S   Spencer Heflin (237) 6-3;6-2
PL Patrick Walker (159)   6-3;6-4
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Heim   6-3;6-0
RR   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-1;6-2
RR   Nirmal Choradia (192) 6-4;2-6;1-0
RR Andrew Brewer (582)   6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brad Clinard 6-3;6-2
1 Alex Boyd (494)   6-1;6-1
2   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 3-6;6-2;10-5
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Bernard Tomic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:43:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections