Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brock Dial
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Little Rock Central
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 16-12 #197 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Halsey Werlein (882)   6-0;7-5
128 Mikey Millner (397)   6-0;6-2
64   Taylor Fogleman (100) 6-4;6-2
3 Miguel Reyes (370)   6-2;7-6
4Q   Brad Roby (304) 7-5;4-6;6-2
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Moore (508)   4-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-0;6-4
CQ Colin Leighton (645)   6-1;6-1
CS Eddie Bailey (474)   4-6;6-2;10-4
CF Jordan Custer (217)   6-3;3-6;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Adeimy (243) 7-6;6-4
1 Aaron Krisan (201)   1-6;6-3;1-0
2   Brian Hartness (61) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ramsay (160)   7-5;7-6(1)
32   Andrew Crone (55) 6-0;6-3
2   John Watts (164) 6-3;0-6;6-1
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Magee (370)   7-5;6-0
16 Blayne Elliott (238)   7-5;6-2
Q Jordan Custer (217)   3-6;6-1;6-4
S   Spencer Heflin (237) 6-3;6-2
PL Patrick Walker (159)   6-3;6-4
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Heim   6-3;6-0
RR   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-1;6-2
RR   Nirmal Choradia (192) 6-4;2-6;1-0
RR Andrew Brewer (582)   6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brad Clinard 6-3;6-2
1 Alex Boyd (494)   6-1;6-1
2   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 3-6;6-2;10-5
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Hybrid RPM Blast 17+ VS 16 String
Buy Now: $33.95
Feedback
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Luxilon Big Banger Ace 18 Strings
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:43:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections