Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Magee
Jackson, Tennessee
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-24 #415 on This Week's TennisRPI
TENNESSEE STATE CLOSED JR.
July 30 - August 4, 2005
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Darren Tallent   6-2;7-5
16 Jimmy Epps (707)   3-6;6-1;6-3
Q Zachary Zola (710)   6-3;7-5
S   Daniel Hangstefer (251) 6-3;6-2
PL   David Parks 6-1;6-2
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   James Stewart (271) 6-1;6-3
1 Jacob Gutwillig (425)   6-0;6-0
2 Nathan Kloes (321)   6-4;3-6;6-3
3   Austin Roebuck (95) 6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Armir Mehmeti (507) 6-2;6-2
1   William John (371) 6-0;6-1
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 4-9, 2005
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marshall Lipman (523)   6-0;6-2
16   Daniel Krikorian (373) 6-4;6-3
3 Justin Elrod (763)   6-3;5-7;10-2
QQ   Spencer Heflin (237) 6-4;7-6(3)
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chas Dunn (359)   7-6(2);6-4
32   Mario Myles (200) 6-4
2 Nicholas Sierke (706)   1-6;7-6(1);1-0
3Q   Lee Floyd (138) 6-0;6-0
AQUAFINA MS JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Vinson   6-0;6-4
16   Chas Dunn (359) 6-2;6-0
2   Christopher Betts (431) 6-3;2-6;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-2;6-0
1 Matthew Mabry (428)   6-3;6-1
2   William Adeimy (243) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Shine (176) 6-1;6-2
1   Spencer Heflin (237) 6-2;6-0
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brock Dial (197) 7-5;6-0
1 Tyler Taake   WJ*
2   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-4;6-1
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 5-7, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael House   6-2;6-2
16   Richard Walsh (276) 6-1;6-1
2   Carlin Tighe (362) 6-4;6-2
SPRINGHURST NEW YEAR'S CLASSIC 16,18
January 1-3, 2005
Springhurst Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph May (435)   6-4;0-6;6-2
16   Cody Loup (132) 6-4;6-2
2   Sam Patterson (385) 7-6(3);6-2
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Patrick Stanton (651) 6-3;6-2
2 Jason Fruge (468)   6-0;6-1
CQ Justin Andrews (457)   4-6;6-4;10-8
CS   Andrew Solarski (695) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Taylor Dent

 
Click on Taylor Dent to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:57:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections