Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mario Myles
Stone Mtn, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-27 #200 on This Week's Recruiting List
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 28-31, 2005
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bradley Bristow (246)   3-6;7-6(4));6-4
32   David Wolff (77) 6-3;6-3
2   John Watts (164) 4-6;6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Edward Bolt (942)   6-2;6-0
32 William Magee (370)   6-4
16 Sam Burns (253)   7-5;6-3
Q   Taylor Fogleman (100) 6-4;6-4
CQ   John Watts (164) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Mann (408)   6-4;6-2
32 Neil Shine (176)   7-6;6-3
16   Kyle Baker (15) 6-1;6-2
3   Jordan Walters (94) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clifton Gibbs (946)   6-0;7-5
32 Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (264)   7-5;1-6;7-5
16   Kyle Baker (15) 6-1;6-0
3   Kyle Virgin (130) 6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 19-21, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Walker (159)   WoE*
16 Mikey Millner (397)   6-2;6-1
Q   David Tillem (170) 6-0;6-3
CQ   David Gillispie (245) 6-4;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gary Fuller (714)   1-6;6-1;7-5
32   Christopher Rhyne (96) 6-1;6-4
2   Tripp Johnson (87) 4-6;6-4;10-6
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH #
February 19-21, 2005
Stone Mountain Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (264)   6-1;6-4
16   Trent Hagan (76) 6-2;6-1
2 Mikey Millner (397)   6-2;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Will Thames (310) 5-7;6-2;7-6(5)
1   Spencer Heflin (237) 6-4;6-0
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-1;6-0
1 Jeffrey Klar (380)   6-4;6-4
2 Austin Francis (183)   3-6;6-3;1-0
QQ Christopher Rhyne (96)   6-2;4-6;1-0
CQ   Lee Floyd (138) 6-1;6-0
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lee Floyd (138) 6-3;6-2
1 Patrick Stanton (651)   6-3;6-4
2 William Adeimy (243)   6-3;6-3
3Q   Taylor Befus (334) 7-5;6-3
STATESVILLE FALL JR. OPEN L3
November 5-8, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Burns (253)   6-1;3-6;6-0
16   Jordan Walters (94) 6-4;6-3
3   George Kernodle (86) 6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Roby (304)   6-4;6-4
32   Daniel Knause (56) 6-1;6-0
2   Charlie Boyd (245) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Patterson (385)   6-4;6-3
32   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-2;6-0
2   Ryan Coleman (281) 3-3 RE
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Vivek Choudry 6-3;6-3
1 Aaron Knepper   6-4;3-6;10-2
2   Todd Schmidt (398) 6-1;6-7(5);10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
8/20 .@AnaIvanovic accepted the #ALSIceBucketChallenge and nominated @rogerfederer and @serenawilliams. Watch
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:36:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections