Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Coleman
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-14 #357 on This Week's TennisRPI
GA JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS (18-10)
June 4-10, 2005
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeffrey Singer (589) 6-1;2-6;6-0
1   Cameron Knowles (206) 6-1;4-6;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sam Burns (253) 6-3;6-1
1 Adam Clifton   7-5;7-6
2 Ignacio Taboada (38)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-7;6-3;10-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tripp Johnson (87) 6-4;6-2
1 Sriram Meka (333)   6-4;6-0
2   Cody Loup (132) 6-1;6-2
ON THE RISE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
January 15-17, 2005
On the Rise Tennis, Duluth, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeffrey Teves (542)   6-1;6-0
Q  
T. Garanganga
2-6;6-2;7-5
CQ John Smith (544)   6-2;6-0
CS   Mikey Millner (397) 6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Doverspike (152) 7-5;6-2
1 Derrick Davison (185)   3-6;6-2;10-2
2 John Hereford (420)   WI*
3Q   Jonathan Staton (317) 6-3;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wm Shane Collins (161) 6-1;6-2
1 Derrick Davison (185)   6-3;6-2
2 Mario Myles (200)   3-3 RE
3Q   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 6-4;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 4-6;6-3;6-1
1 John Gunther (749)   6-0;6-1
2   Wm Shane Collins (161) 7-5;6-7;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kei Nishikori

 
Click on Kei Nishikori to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:32:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections