Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Coleman
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-14 #357 on This Week's TennisRPI
GA JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS (18-10)
June 4-10, 2005
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeffrey Singer (589) 6-1;2-6;6-0
1   Cameron Knowles (206) 6-1;4-6;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sam Burns (253) 6-3;6-1
1 Adam Clifton   7-5;7-6
2 Ignacio Taboada (38)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-7;6-3;10-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tripp Johnson (87) 6-4;6-2
1 Sriram Meka (333)   6-4;6-0
2   Cody Loup (132) 6-1;6-2
ON THE RISE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
January 15-17, 2005
On the Rise Tennis, Duluth, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeffrey Teves (542)   6-1;6-0
Q  
T. Garanganga
2-6;6-2;7-5
CQ John Smith (544)   6-2;6-0
CS   Mikey Millner (397) 6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Doverspike (152) 7-5;6-2
1 Derrick Davison (185)   3-6;6-2;10-2
2 John Hereford (420)   WI*
3Q   Jonathan Staton (317) 6-3;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wm Shane Collins (161) 6-1;6-2
1 Derrick Davison (185)   6-3;6-2
2 Mario Myles (200)   3-3 RE
3Q   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 6-4;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 4-6;6-3;6-1
1 John Gunther (749)   6-0;6-1
2   Wm Shane Collins (161) 7-5;6-7;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Was: $179.95  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:32:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections