Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kevin Fleck
Statesville, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 52-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brian Brogan (28)   3-6;7-5;6-3
128 Clint Bowles (8)   7-5;6-3
64 Patrick Dwyer (98)   6-4;6-1
32   Matt Bruch (2) 7-6(2);6-2
4   Michael Goodwin (33) 6-2;5-7;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Serguei Boulanov (30)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nathaniel Gorham (42) 7-5;6-4
2 Daniel Vardag (103)   6-3;7-6(2)
3Q Jack Seider (73)   6-0;6-3
3 Mike Youn (88)   6-3;6-4
4Q Josh Siony (61)   3-6;6-2;6-1
4 Jeff Dadamo (21)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Nick Meros (43) 7-6(5);6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Walsh (276)   6-1;6-4
32 Lee Floyd (138)   6-4;6-1
16 Christopher Motes (63)   7-6;6-3
Q   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-4;6-2
CQ Ryan Smith (18)   6-4;6-3
CS J. Houston Barrick (14)   6-3;6-4
CF William Guzick (13)   6-0;6-2
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
June 4-14, 2005
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brad Hunt   6-0;6-0
16 David Hannon (214)   6-2;6-0
Q George Kernodle (86)   6-1;6-1
S Mike Greenberg (72)   6-1;6-2
F   Andrew Orban (4) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Longacre (130)   6-4;6-4
32 Ben Davidson (336)   6-2;6-2
16 Ted Kelly (45)   3-6;6-3;6-3
Q Christopher Racz (21)   7-6(11);6-3
S   Jonathan Wong (25) 7-6(5));6-3
PL Nathan Sachs (22)   6-4;6-3
STATESVILLE JR. CROSSROADS
April 1-4, 2005
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Cody Stauffer-MacDowell (275)   6-2;6-3
S William John (371)   6-3;6-3
F   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Dierberger (41)   6-7(10);7-5;6-1
64 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-3;7-6(5)
32   Maciek Sykut (21) 6-4;6-1
3 Serguei Boulanov (30)   6-7(4);6-4;6-3
4Q Kevin Kaiser (33)   6-4;6-4
4 Christian Guevara (32)   Def (con)*
QQ Blake Boswell (22)   7-6(2);6-2
CQ Blake Strode (24)   6-4;6-2
CS Brett Helgeson (8)   6-3;6-2
CF Justin Kronauge (7)   6-3;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Whitner (208)   6-0;6-2
32 Joshua Scholl (59)   6-3;6-2
16 Bobby Deye (35)   7-5;2-6;6-4
Q Jeff Dadamo (21)   6-3;3-6;6-3
S   Maciek Sykut (21) 6-4;6-4
PL Nick Savage (89)   6-1;7-6(6)
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mario Myles (200)   6-1;6-0
16 Matthew Brewer (18)   7-6(7);6-3
Q Ryan Smith (18)   6-3;7-6(4)
S Christopher Motes (63)   6-4;6-4
F William Guzick (13)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (74)   6-3
64 Jose Perdomo (142)   6-2;6-1
32   Maciek Sykut (21) 7-6(2);6-2
3 Alex Lambropoulos (90)   6-3;6-4
4Q Wesley Hancock (54)   4-6;7-6(4);10-5
4   Michael Venus (1) 6-2;6-3
STATESVILLE FALL JR. OPEN L3
November 5-8, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Goff (561)   6-1;6-0
16 Fritz Dlabik   6-1;6-0
Q Kevin Galloway (59)   6-2;6-3
S Bryan Oakley (113)   6-1;6-3
F Lee Floyd (138)   7-6(4);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 New Nike Tennis footwear for men and women is in stock and ready to ship! Shop here
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 18, 2012 at 7:49:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections