Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Lambropoulos
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Graduate
Class of 2006
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2006, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2005. The class change will be reflected in next Tuesday's rankings.

Overall Record: 31-24 #110 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jean Yves Aubone (16) 7-5;6-1
2   Stefan Hardy (26) 3-6;7-5;7-6(2)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Martin Macintyre (156)   3-6;6-2;7-5
128   Alexander Clayton (2) 6-1;6-1
2 Peter Luck (94)   6-4Ret (inj)
3Q David Lue (128)   6-4;6-3
3   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Corrigan (82)   3-6;7-5;6-4
32   Josh Siony (61) 7-6(6);6-3
2 David Seyferth (165)   6-2;7-6;7-6(1)
3Q Michael Depietro (91)   6-4;2-6;7-6(8)
3   Ted Kelly (45) 6-3;5-7;7-6(2)
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anthony Palmenter (535)   6-2;6-0
64   Brendan Kinkopf (221) 6-2;7-6(4)
2 Jacob Cappel (474)   6-3;6-2
3Q Alexander Mccann (272)   6-3;6-4
3   Nicholas Boulieris (115) 7-6(5);6-4
MIDWEST JR. DAVIS CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2005
Michigan State University Tennis Center, E. Lansing, MI
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Philippe Giscard   6-1;6-1
RR   Matthew Allare (32) 7-6(3);6-4
RR David Midler   6-1;6-1
CDTA QUALIFIER
June 10-16, 2005
Chicago District Tennis Association, Des Plaines, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Phillip Michaels   6-1;6-4
16 Robert Alef (213)   6-2;4-6;6-3
Q Steven Schechtman (270)   6-2;6-3
S   Keith Moran (116) 6-2;1-6;6-1
PL   Walker Grimes (148) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ted Kelly (45)   6-4;6-7;7-6
32 John James (203)   6-4;6-3
16   Vijay Paul (40) 6-3;6-2
3 Andrew Crone (55)   6-2;7-6
QQ Scott Lieberman (84)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Christopher Racz (21) 7-6;6-4
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Steward (211)   6-3;6-3
32   Lado Bakhutashvili (158) 6-4;2-6;6-3
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stanley Lavrovsky (216)   6-3;6-1
64   William Gray (96) 6-2;6-3
2   Brandon Corace (44) 6-4;5-7;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marlon Korbut (73)   6-0;7-6(4);7-6(9)
64   George Entis (31) 6-1;7-5
2 Danny Wilson (177)   6-0;7-5
3Q Branden Joost (118)   6-3;6-4
3   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (35) 7-5;6-1
1 Sean Curley (196)   6-1;6-2
2 Chris Jordan (286)   6-4;6-4
3Q John Allare (65)   7-5;7-5
3   Lance Koetter (114) 7-6;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2004
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffin Nienberg (143)   7-5;7-6(6))
16   Michael O'Connell (141) 6-4;6-3
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   David Kwon (51) 7-5;6-2
2   Jack Levis (57) 7-6;7-5
AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE
October 16-18, 2004
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Troy (441)   6-4;3-6;6-4
16 Lawrence Carpio (245)   7-5;6-3
Q Matthew Parks (108)   3-6;6-3;7-5
S Tyler Sonkin (64)   6-2;6-1
F   Connor Roth (33) 6-2;6-2
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, June 12, 2008 at 2:06:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections