Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lance Koetter
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Sycamore
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 28-20 #114 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter McCorkle (287)   6-3;7-5
32 Gary Simonette (113)   6-3;6-3
16   Jeffrey Schechtman (46) 6-2;6-0
3   Stephen Shao (67) 6-4;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Spencer Vegosen (12)   6-4;7-5
64   David Rozek (162) 6-4;6-2
2   Jordan Buehler (252) 0-6;6-1;6-2
OV MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 12-16, 2004
Sprgfld Tennis Ptrns Assn/Wittenberg Univer, Beavercreek, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matias Rocha   6-0;6-0
32 Patrick Wald   6-0;6-0
16 Mark Hanna (264)   6-3;6-4
Q   Mike Beatty (31) 6-1;6-3
CQ   John Allare (84) 6-1;6-4
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
April 28 - June 5, 2004
Cincinnati Rec Comm, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Kramer   6-0;6-3
16 Jason Arenstein   6-1;6-4
Q Mike Beatty (31)   WT*
S   Tony Teufel (40) 6-1;6-4
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 13-15, 2004
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Winston   6-1;6-3
32 Michael Kaufman (130)   2-6;6-3;7-6
16 Jeff Dawson (39)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jeremy Sonkin (56) 7-5;6-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Aarts (25) 2-6;6-3;6-3
1 Michael Kociecki (121)   6-0;6-2
2   Kenny Hodge (82) 7-6;4-6;6-4
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 7-9, 2004
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 4-6;6-3;6-2
1 Joe Vallee (246)   5-7;6-4;7-6(1)
2   Greg Sirotek (164) 6-4;7-5
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPB18 20
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kallim Stewart (21) 4-6;6-1;7-6(2)
1 Mark Hanna (264)   6-2;6-4
3 Joseph Smetona (235)   6-0;6-2
CQ Neil Lesinski (248)   6-3;6-1
CS Daniel Streitz (223)   6-3;6-3
CF   Michael Muskievicz (117) 6-3;4-6;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Hanschmann (254)   6-3;6-0
32 Brian Hanus (53)   7-5;6-0
16 Gentry Kaegi (59)   2-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Laurel Hl Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Adams 6-4;6-4
1 Scott Kathary   6-1;4-6;6-3
2 Chris Clark (147)   3-6;6-3;6-2
3Q Aneal Vallurupalli (169)   6-3;7-5
3   Albin Hubscher 6-2;3-6;6-2
OHOI VALLEY CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 14-16, 2003
Middletown Tennis Club, Middletown, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hironae Fujimura   6-0;6-0
Q Micah Scott (285)   6-3;6-4
S Scott Kathary   6-1;6-1
F Kevin Newman (303)   6-3;6-0
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Birchmeier (137) 6-4;6-3
1 Michael Rose   7-6(6);6-0
CQ   Adam Shaeffer (173) 3-6;6-0;6-1
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD
10/16 Isabella vonEbbe chooses UC Davis
10/16 Zoe Manion chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:48:07 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections