Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeremy Sonkin
Wheaton, Illinois
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 30-16 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   George Entis (52) 6-4;7-6(6)
2 Zachary Wolfe (124)   6-1;6-0
3Q Alex Vuckovic (26)   6-4;6-4
3   Brian Brogan (33) 6-4;7-6(2)
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Weber   6-0;6-2
64 Michael Muskievicz (117)   7-5;6-1
32   Kallim Stewart (21) 5-7;7-6(8);6-4
3 Daniel Buikema (289)   6-1;6-0
4Q Jared Miller (138)   7-5;7-5
4   Rk Bacalla (74) 6-4 RJ
2004 CDTA QUALIFIER
June 11-17, 2004
Chicago District Tennis, Des Plaines, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jan Stastny (263)   6-2;6-2
16 Jason Hanschmann (254)   6-3;6-1
Q Brian Livingston (63)   6-3;6-1
S   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-2;6-2
PL Brian Hanus (53)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Roth (30) 6-7;6-3;6-0
1 Eric Roberson (40)   6-3;3-6;6-4
2 George Entis (52)   6-3;6-7;6-0
3Q Eddie Neese (88)   6-2;7-5
3   Blake Muller (7) 6-7;7-6;6-1
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 13-15, 2004
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Parks (155)   6-3;6-0
32 Daniel Buikema (289)   6-2;6-1
16 David Rozek (162)   6-2;6-3
Q Lance Koetter (114)   7-5;6-7;6-3
S Jeffrey Schechtman (46)   6-3;6-3
F Michael O'Connell (68)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kavi Sud (77) 4-6;6-3;7-6
1 Jim Brannon (127)   6-3;6-1
2 Michael Muskievicz (117)   7-5;6-1
3Q Lee Floyd (182)   7-5;6-3
3 Christian Welte (30)   2-6;6-3;6-3
QQ   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-3;6-0
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-2;2-6;6-4
1   Christian Husby (83) 6-4;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Luck (128)   6-1;7-6(2)
64 Kavi Sud (77)   7-5;6-4
32 Mark Clemente (67)   7-6(4);6-3
16   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;7-6(2)
4   Andrew Eklov (23) 7-6(3);6-3
PRINCE CUP
December 8-12, 2003
Patricio Apey's Tennis Academy, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Klingemann 7-6;6-3
CANADIAN ITF GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13-18, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
P. Polansky
4-6;6-4;6-2
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Lundgren   6-2;6-1
32 Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-2;6-2
16 Davey Sandgren (22)   6-4;6-3
64
J. Moncada
  6-4;7-6(2)
32   Vahid Mirzadeh (4) 6-4;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections