Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hunter Gerlach
Louisville, Kentucky
 
DuPont Manual HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.

Overall Record: 17-28 #418 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Peter Todoric (253) 7-6;6-3
1 Ilia Shatashvili (86)   WJ*
2   Christopher Racz (40) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Francisco Suro (101) 6-1;6-2
1   Joseph Vellanikaran (111) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Dudas (468)   6-3;6-3
128 Gavin McBrearity (427)   6-4;6-0
64   Dan Greenberg (73) 6-0;6-1
3 Jay Swamidass (393)   6-3;6-1
4Q   Brad Benedict (170) 6-4;6-4
JOE CREASON JR. QUALIFIER
June 5-9, 2004
Kentucky Tennis Assn, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthan Riffe   6-0;6-3
16 Carlo Coronel   6-1;6-4
Q   Nolan Polley (32) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Sam Patterson (576) 7-5;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Williams (616)   7-5;6-1
32   Jonathan Leslie (110) 6-1;6-2
2 Vivek Choudry (318)   6-4;6-1
3   Jordan Custer (153) 7-5;6-2
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordan Custer (153) 6-3;6-4
1 James Stewart (270)   6-1;6-2
2   Grant Partrick (225) 6-3;6-0
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stefan James (501)   6-0;6-3
32   Alexander Guyton (99) 6-2;6-1
2   Dudley Colhoun 6-2;3-6;6-2
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jason Hill (142) 6-4;6-2
1 Jay Swamidass (393)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Joseph Vellanikaran (111) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Urban (85) 6-1;6-1
1   Michael O'Connell (68) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lee Chang (103) 6-0;6-1
1 Adam Clifton (772)   6-1;7-5
2 Adam Hurst (575)   6-2;7-5
3   Davis Hunt (313) 6-4;6-4
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Casey   6-4;6-2
32   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-2;6-0
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Sidharth Makkar (378) 6-3;6-2
2   Jordan Wacker (315) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN JR. BG18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26-30, 2003
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Bartelmo (1088)   6-0;6-0
32   Travis Owusu (219) 7-6(5);3-6;6-4
2 Scott Mcree (377)   5-7;6-3;6-3
3Q Preston Sneed (458)   6-3;6-2
3   James Horrey (424) 6-2;2-0 Ret (inj)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Kloes (209) 7-5;7-6
1   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-0;6-3
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grant C Patrick   6-1;6-2
32   Jeremy Sonkin (56) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, February 09, 2006 at 9:34:43 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections