Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ilia Shatashvili
Princeton, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 43-26 #86 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Michael Sommer (187)   6-2;2-6;6-3
128   Michael Venus (13) 6-2;7-5
2 Jordan Kukino (355)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Blake Strode (45) 2-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Trevor Dobson (145)   6-4;6-4
128   Justin Fox (26) 1-6;6-4;6-2
2 Benjamin Wiener (151)   6-4;6-0
3Q   Jonathan Tragardh (51) 6-3;7-5
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Rhyne (122) 7-5;3-6;6-4
1   Hunter Gerlach (316) WJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 H. Christopher Meyer (146)   6-3;6-2
32 Christopher Rhyne (122)   6-1;6-0
16   Jay Weinacker (32) 6-1;7-6(5)
3 Charlie Brosens (43)   5-7;6-0;6-4
QQ   Christopher Cloer (37) 7-5;3-0 WI*
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ricky Weghorst (581)   6-2;6-0
64 Saad Rizwan (637)   6-1;6-1
32   Cory Parr (24) 6-2;6-1
3 Eddie Majcher (97)   2-6;6-4;1-0(4)
4Q Jonathan Chan (104)   7-5;4-6;7-6(11))
4   James Roesch (108) 6-2;7-5
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Prusack (463)   6-2;6-0
16 Andrew Lerner (179)   6-3;3-6;6-2
Q   Vijay Paul (38) 6-3;4-6;7-5
CQ Alexander Zuck (73)   6-4;6-3
CS Alexander Doan (168)   1-6;6-0;6-0
CF Reid Carleton (15)   5-7;6-3;6-1
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Moss (262)   2-6;7-5;7-6(4)
16 Ben Davidson (329)   6-3;6-2
Q   Peter Aarts (25) 6-0;6-0
32   Jesse Levine (3) 6-2;6-2
HOPEWELL JR. OPEN V (SR-L5)
May 28-30, 2004
Hopewell Valley Tnns Center, Pennington, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Peter Eyvazzadeh   6-0;6-1
Q Patrick Grab (615)   6-1;6-4
S David Rodeck (403)   6-1;6-0
F David Portonova (151)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Mills (191)   6-1;6-0
32 Ricky Devlin (119)   6-2;6-4
16   Trey Taylor (80) 6-3;6-1
3 Joel Kincaid (50)   6-2;6-4
QQ Aaron Carpenter (72)   7-6;4-6;6-4
CQ Brandon Davis (63)   WJ*
SQ   Ashwin Kumar (18) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Gormley (112)   7-5;6-3
64   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-4;5-7;6-3
2 Brendan Lynch (129)   6-2;6-0
3Q Ramsey Lemaich (180)   6-1;6-3
3   William Guzick (10) 6-1;7-5
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-29, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Spencer   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Lerner (179)   7-5;6-0
Q Jarrad Smoke (117)   6-3;7-6(2)
S   Kavi Sud (77) 7-5;6-2
PL Trey Taylor (80)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ty Schaub (70) 6-1;7-5
1   Bradley Stein (97) 4-6;7-6;6-3
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Rebersak (45)   6-4;6-2
16   Ben Zink (55) 4-6;6-3;7-6(5)
2 Zach Skorupka (169)   6-3;7-5
QQ Jonathan Spero (109)   7-6(3);6-2
CQ Kavi Sud (77)   6-4;2-6;6-0
CS   Christopher Racz (40) 6-2;6-3
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Hudson (196)   6-1;3-6;6-1
64   Chong Wang (16) 6-2;6-4
3 Michael Depietro (163)   6-4;3-6;6-3
4Q   Albin Hubscher RJ
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jay Goldman (27) 6-2;2-6;6-4
1 David Rosenfeld (77)   6-4;6-3
2 Michael Goodwin (88)   3-6;6-2;6-3
3Q   Jason Jung (8) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (129)   6-1;6-7(7);6-4
32 Brian Ko (153)   4-6;6-1;6-4
16   Gary Simonette (113) 6-2;6-4
3   Brennen Phippen (108) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, July 27, 2006 at 8:25:26 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections