Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brian Ko
Teaneck, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-7 #153 on This Week's Recruiting List
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Husby (104) WJ*
1   Jonathan Chan (104) WJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dennis Lee (182) DPE*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Westin Wendt (321) WJ*
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Wallen (137)   4-6;7-6(3);6-0
16   Vivekanand Subramanian (78) 3-6;6-4;6-3
2   Jonathan Bonnet (118) 6-1;2-6;6-4
64 Ryan Glubo (433)   6-2;6-0
32 Andrew Sharnov (180)   2-6;6-1;10-8
16 Westin Wendt (321)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Nespoli (201)   7-5;6-3
32   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 4-6;6-1;6-4
2   Aaron Carr (110) 6-1;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Chan (104) 3-6;6-2;7-6
1 Dennis Lee (182)   6-3;6-1
2   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-0;7-6
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Faisal Mohamed (146) 6-4;6-3
2 Jonathan Chow (211)   6-3;6-2
CQ Andrew Sharnov (180)   6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/22 Get the details on our top 5 most pinned products in our latest blog!
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 at 1:55:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections