Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Sharnov
Morganville, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-4 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Hasyn (95)   6-2;6-2
16 Ben Gilad   6-4;6-4
Q Maksim Tikhomirov (9)   6-3;6-4
32  
J. Poldma
6-3;6-1
COPA MERENGUE
July 24-30, 2005
Parque del Este, Santo Domingo
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Van Impe
  6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Ricardo Rene Cardona   6-3;6-2
Q Tanner Stump (187)   6-2;7-5
32
E. Alfonso
  7-5;6-3
16  
R. Hernandez
2-6;6-3;6-1
BANK OF BERMUDA FND. JR. TOURNAMENT
June 20-25, 2005
W.E.R. Joell Tennis Stadium
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Burnett-Herkes
  6-0;6-0
16 Corey Huggins (211)   6-3;6-4
Q
P. Barlow
  6-3;6-3
S Jack Boling (154)   6-3;6-1
F
A. Richelieu
  2-6;6-3;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reiss (174)   6-3;7-5
16 Richard Bonfiglio (121)   6-3;6-7(5);6-4
Q Peter Odell (147)   6-3;3-6;6-3
S Jason Sacher (203)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F Josh Siony (61)   3-6;7-5;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Levine   DN*
16 Derek Danziger (106)   6-2;6-2
Q Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-2;6-4
S   Alex Vasin (42) 1-6;6-2;6-4
PL Ari Gayer (85)   6-3;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Wallen (279) 6-7(5);6-4;6-4
1 Lawrence Zakrevsky (531)   6-1;6-1
2 Thomas Cook (267)   6-1;6-1
QQ Daniel Bednarek (199)   6-1;2-6
CQ Ari Gayer (85)   DPE*
CS James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-3
CF Michael Campagna (248)   6-4;7-6(9)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/31 L. J. Allara chooses Bellarmine
5/30 Gabriela Rezende chooses Pittsburgh
5/30 Natsumi Okamoto chooses Pittsburgh
5/30 Sydney Yao chooses Virginia State
5/30 Takashi Thomas chooses Southwest (NM)
5/29 Benjamin Lee chooses Marion Military
5/29 Lea Owens chooses Richmond
5/29 Sophie Dodds chooses UAB
5/29 Jonathan White chooses Wilkes
5/29 Willem Himpe chooses East Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:29:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections