Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Sharnov
Morganville, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-4 #25 on This Week's TennisRPI
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Hasyn (95)   6-2;6-2
16 Ben Gilad   6-4;6-4
Q Maksim Tikhomirov (9)   6-3;6-4
32  
J. Poldma
6-3;6-1
COPA MERENGUE
July 24-30, 2005
Parque del Este, Santo Domingo
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Van Impe
  6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Ricardo Rene Cardona   6-3;6-2
Q Tanner Stump (187)   6-2;7-5
32
E. Alfonso
  7-5;6-3
16  
R. Hernandez
2-6;6-3;6-1
BANK OF BERMUDA FND. JR. TOURNAMENT
June 20-25, 2005
W.E.R. Joell Tennis Stadium
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Burnett-Herkes
  6-0;6-0
16 Corey Huggins (211)   6-3;6-4
Q
P. Barlow
  6-3;6-3
S Jack Boling (154)   6-3;6-1
F
A. Richelieu
  2-6;6-3;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reiss (174)   6-3;7-5
16 Richard Bonfiglio (121)   6-3;6-7(5);6-4
Q Peter Odell (147)   6-3;3-6;6-3
S Jason Sacher (203)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F Josh Siony (61)   3-6;7-5;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Levine   DN*
16 Derek Danziger (106)   6-2;6-2
Q Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-2;6-4
S   Alex Vasin (42) 1-6;6-2;6-4
PL Ari Gayer (85)   6-3;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Wallen (279) 6-7(5);6-4;6-4
1 Lawrence Zakrevsky (531)   6-1;6-1
2 Thomas Cook (267)   6-1;6-1
QQ Daniel Bednarek (199)   6-1;2-6
CQ Ari Gayer (85)   DPE*
CS James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-3
CF Michael Campagna (248)   6-4;7-6(9)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/02 Olivia Rivas chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Gabriella Chebli chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Emma McKeon chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Ben Kirsh chooses Whitman
5/02 Serena Le chooses MIT
5/02 Effie Jia chooses MIT
5/02 Rae Lan chooses USC
5/02 Liam Spiegel chooses Ithaca
5/02 Colten Lavery chooses Ithaca
5/02 Darian Raucher chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 16L String
Buy Now: $12.50
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
Babolat RPM Blast 15 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:29:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections