Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ari Gayer
Hollis, New York
 
Townsend Harris
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 21-13 #73 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Daniel Knause (56) 7-5;6-3
2   Matthew Schimmel (43) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cody Loup (132)   6-1;6-1
32   Christopher Racz (21) 6-1;6-3
2 Matthew Parks (108)   6-2;6-4
3Q Christopher Lee (88)   7-5;6-2
3 Preston Lemon (99)   6-2;6-0
QQ   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-0;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Siony (61)   Def (ns)*
16 Sami Belakhlef (133)   6-1;6-4
Q Jason Sacher (203)   6-2;6-3
S   Cory Parr (11) 6-1;6-2
PL   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Erickson (250)   6-4;6-1
32 Jonathan Wolf (343)   6-0;6-0
16 Jeffrey Axen (431)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Daniel Buikema (51) 6-2;6-3
1 Hyatt Bailey (211)   6-4;7-6
2 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-1;6-2
3Q Will Grist (154)   7-6(7);6-2
3   Eric Roberson (40) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yiran Liu (107)   6-3;6-4
32 Cody Simmons (151)   6-2;6-2
16 Jonathan Fife (102)   6-4;7-6(5)
Q   Carlos Salmon (55) 7-6(5);6-1
CQ Alexander Zuck   2-6;6-3;6-4
SQ   Reid Carleton (16) 6-3;5-7;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Barell   6-0;6-0
16 Adam Davis (275)   6-2;6-0
Q Sidharth Makkar (228)   6-3;6-1
S   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;2-6;7-5
PL   Andrew Sharnov (62) 6-3;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marc Harwood   6-2;6-0
16 Michael Campagna (248)   6-3;6-1
Q   Ken Matsumoto (178) 6-3;4-3 RJ
CQ   Andrew Sharnov (62) DPE*
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Thomas Cook (267) WJ*
1   Zachary Wallen (279) WJ*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kei Nishikori

 
Click on Kei Nishikori to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:33:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections