Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sidharth Makkar
Rego Park, New York
 
Bronx School of Science
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 18-20 #302 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Noah Schneider (346) 6-3;7-5
1   Jonathan Chan (102) Wo (inj)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Reisner   6-3;6-2
32 T. J. David   6-4;6-3
16 Richard Rappaport (637)   6-4;7-5
32   Adam Schwartz (38) 6-2;6-0
1 John James (203)   7-6;7-6
2   Sami Belakhlef (133) 6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adam Schwartz (38) 6-1;6-1
1   Jeremy Weinberger (196) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Muskievicz (73) 6-1;6-1
1   Zachary Lerner (163) 6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Basudev Ratnam 6-1;6-2
1   James Muliawan (191) 6-3;6-3
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Danny Wilson (177) 6-2;6-1
1   A. Nouri (135) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Rhyne (96) 6-0;6-3
1   Michael Goodwin (33) 6-0;3-0 RJ
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robby Knopp   7-5;6-4
16 Casey Jedlinski (363)   7-5;6-3
Q   Benjamin Rosenstock (215) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Streeter (47) 7-5;6-4
1   German Boryachinskiy (50) 6-2;4-2 RJ
LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 12-21, 2004
Freeport Indoor Tennis, Freeport, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Lanza (591)   5-7;6-1;6-1
32   Alex Aksanov (62) 6-2;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
main draw
5th place playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Goodman (499)   6-2;4-6;1-0
32 Prasanna Fernando   6-0;6-0
16 Patrick Cedrowski (369)   6-2;6-3
32 Basudev Ratnam   DN*
16 Adam Gross (227)   6-2;6-4
Q   Ari Gayer (85) 6-3;6-1
S Brandon Kuchta (137)   6-4;5-7;6-3
F Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhul Marasigan (259)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16   Westin Wendt (212) 7-6(4);6-4
2 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360)   6-4;6-3
QQ   James Muliawan (191) DPE*
32 Nick Rutherford (354)   6-2;5-7;1-0(9)
16 Steven Morris   6-2;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Luck (94) 6-2;6-1
1 James Mcguire   6-3;6-4
2   John James (203) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:42:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections