Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sidharth Makkar
Rego Park, New York
 
Bronx School of Science
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 18-20 #228 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Noah Schneider (346) 6-3;7-5
1   Jonathan Chan (102) Wo (inj)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Reisner   6-3;6-2
32 T. J. David   6-4;6-3
16 Richard Rappaport (637)   6-4;7-5
32   Adam Schwartz (38) 6-2;6-0
1 John James (203)   7-6;7-6
2   Sami Belakhlef (133) 6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adam Schwartz (38) 6-1;6-1
1   Jeremy Weinberger (196) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Muskievicz (73) 6-1;6-1
1   Zachary Lerner (163) 6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Basudev Ratnam 6-1;6-2
1   James Muliawan (191) 6-3;6-3
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Danny Wilson (177) 6-2;6-1
1   A. Nouri (135) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Rhyne (96) 6-0;6-3
1   Michael Goodwin (33) 6-0;3-0 RJ
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robby Knopp   7-5;6-4
16 Casey Jedlinski (363)   7-5;6-3
Q   Benjamin Rosenstock (215) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Streeter (47) 7-5;6-4
1   German Boryachinskiy (50) 6-2;4-2 RJ
LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 12-21, 2004
Freeport Indoor Tennis, Freeport, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Lanza (591)   5-7;6-1;6-1
32   Alex Aksanov (62) 6-2;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
main draw
5th place playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Goodman (499)   6-2;4-6;1-0
32 Prasanna Fernando   6-0;6-0
16 Patrick Cedrowski (369)   6-2;6-3
32 Basudev Ratnam   DN*
16 Adam Gross (227)   6-2;6-4
Q   Ari Gayer (85) 6-3;6-1
S Brandon Kuchta (137)   6-4;5-7;6-3
F Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhul Marasigan (259)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16   Westin Wendt (212) 7-6(4);6-4
2 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360)   6-4;6-3
QQ   James Muliawan (191) DPE*
32 Nick Rutherford (354)   6-2;5-7;1-0(9)
16 Steven Morris   6-2;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Luck (94) 6-2;6-1
1 James Mcguire   6-3;6-4
2   John James (203) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roger Federer

 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:42:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections