Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Patrick Cedrowski
Cedar Grove, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-11 #378 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 ALL STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 15-19, 2005
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Leo Sprinzen (604) 6-0;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Davis (275) 6-3;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dewey Mixter (249) 6-4;6-4
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Norris   6-0;6-0
32   Bobby Mactaggart (227) 3-6;6-4;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aleksey Shapoval   WJ*
32 Evan Algier (755)   5-7;6-1;1-0
16   Sidharth Makkar (228) 6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Glubo (433)   6-4;6-4
16   Peter Luck (94) 6-1;6-1
2   Adam Gross (227) 7-6;6-4
32 Ivan Reibeisen   6-1;4-6;1-0(8)
16   Christopher Albornoz (300) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-0;7-6
Q   James Muliawan (191) 6-0;6-3
32   Spencer Feldman (119) 6-4;6-4
1 Nick Bolea   7-6;4-6;6-0
2 Kevin Gioia (562)   7-6;1-6;6-3
CQ   John James (203) 6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Alexander Zverev to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:45:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections