Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Peter Luck
Goshen, New York
 
Don Bosco Prep
Graduate, Class of 2006
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2006, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2005. The class change will be reflected in next Tuesday's rankings.

Overall Record: 20-15 #112 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Connor Dawson (52) 6-1;5-1Ret (inj)
2   Daniel Buikema (51) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ryan Gormley (58) 6-1;6-2
2   Alex Lambropoulos (90) 6-4Ret (inj)
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-19, 2005
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Markovich (242) Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Koenke (22) 6-1;3-6;6-0
1 Stephen Shao   6-2;6-1
2   Maksim Tikhomirov (9) 4-6;6-2;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22 - May 1, 2005
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zach Hascoe (261)   6-1;7-5
16 Jeremy Feldman (137)   6-0;6-1
Q Alex Aksanov (62)   6-4;6-4
S Sean Corrigan (82)   6-2;7-6;7-6(5)
F   Michael Sroczynski (18) 6-4;6-3
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Crone (55) 6-7(18));7-6(4);6-1
1   Christopher Racz (21) 7-5;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Bosoy (492)   6-0;6-1
32 Eric Wiley (307)   6-1;6-0
16 Spencer Feldman (119)   6-4;6-4
Q   Josh Siony (61) 7-6(13));4-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nick Rutherford (354) WoJ*
4Q   Michael Campagna (248) WoI*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benjamin Wiener (104)   6-2;7-6(4)
64   Lee Singer (36) 6-2;7-5
2   Michael Goodwin (33) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Guillaume Schils (105)   6-3;6-3
32   Roy Kalmanovich (22) 6-4;6-3
2 German Boryachinskiy (50)   6-4;6-4
3Q Luke Rassow-Kantor (118)   1-6;6-2;6-3
3   Reid Carleton (16) 3-6;6-3;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Freddie Duncan (311)   6-2;6-2
16 Patrick Cedrowski (369)   6-1;6-1
Q Zachary Wallen (279)   6-1;6-4
S Ken Matsumoto (178)   6-0;6-1
F   Justen Roth (91) 1-6;6-4;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidharth Makkar (228)   6-2;6-1
16 Sami Belakhlef (133)   7-6;6-0
Q Spencer Feldman (119)   6-0;6-0
S Jonathan Chan (102)   6-2;6-3
F   Charlie Brosens (93) 6-4;3-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express Reduced Summer Deals 15 Sec Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, August 02, 2008 at 11:24:44 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections