Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Chan
Brooklyn, New York
 
Polytech Prep Country Day
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 24-22 #125 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Michael Kaufman (111)   6-3;6-1
128   Marc Spicijaric (13) 6-3;6-3
2   Rook Schellenberg (29) 6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Christian Guevara (32) 6-4;6-1
2 Zachary Lerner (163)   6-3;6-1
3Q Stephen Wiechert (179)   6-3;6-2
3   Brendan Lynch (39) 5-7;6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Connor Dawson (52) 7-6(4);7-5
1   David Maldow (182) 7-6();2-6;6-1
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adrian Escarate (298)   6-1;6-3
64 Justin Barcenas   6-0;6-0
32 Austin Dailey (236)   6-3;6-2
16   Attila Bucko (6) 6-2;6-2
4   Daniel Vardag (103) 6-3;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Josh Siony (61) 6-7(2);6-0;7-6(2)
1 Sidharth Makkar (228)   Wo (inj)*
2 Michael Moore (280)   6-1;6-1
QQ Nestor Gramatica (451)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Spencer Feldman (119) 7-5;5-7;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justen Roth (91) 6-3;6-2
1 Alex Aksanov (62)   Wd (inj)*
2 Stephen Erickson (250)   4-1Ret (inj)
CQ Sami Belakhlef (133)   6-4;6-4
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jay Weinacker (14) 7-5;6-0
1 Andrew Bailey (108)   6-4;4-6;6-2
2 Ted Kelly (45)   7-5;6-3
3Q   Derek Danziger (106) 5-7;7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Levis (57)   7-6;4-6;6-3
32 Brendan Kinkopf (221)   6-4;6-2
16   Blake Boswell (22) 6-2;6-1
3   Tj Bellama (84) 7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yiran Liu (107)   6-4;6-4
64   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-4;6-1
2   Malcolm Harrison (45) 2-6;6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jose Perdomo (142)   6-2;7-6(3)
32 Spencer Feldman (119)   6-0;6-4
16 Brandon Kuchta (137)   6-2;6-2
Q   Alex Vasin (42) 6-1;6-1
CQ   Allen Tsang (16) 1-6;6-1;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Vasin (42) 3-6;6-3;6-1
1 Lee Kojanis   7-6;6-2
2 Daniel Bednarek (199)   7-6;6-3
CQ Jeremy Weinberger (196)   7-6;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Wallen (279)   6-4;6-1
16 Thomas Cook (267)   6-3;6-4
Q Brandon Kuchta (137)   6-2;6-4
S   Peter Luck (94) 6-2;6-3
PL   Justen Roth (91) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:34:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections